Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/09/2019    Points Race #1
2nd Annual Jimmy RAINMAN Schauer Memorial  

03/16/2019    Points Race #2
5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

04/27/2019    Points Race #3
TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals  

05/04/2019    Points Race #4
North Carrier Automotive Nationals  

05/11/2019    Points Race #5
TOAD Racing Spring Nationals  

05/25/2019
6th Annual Cajun Nationals - Team Points Competition

06/15/2019    Points Race #6
Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals  

06/22/2019    Points Race #7
4th Annual DragTrac.com Nationals  

07/07/2019
Summer Break

07/13/2019    Points Race #8
6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals  

07/26/2019
Countdown to the Championship

07/27/2019    Points Race #9
2nd Annual Little Rascals Nationals  

08/10/2019    Points Race #10
Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/24/2019
Cancelled

08/29/2019
Super Nationals Meet and Greet

08/30/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

08/31/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

09/01/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop 7th Annual RCDRL Super Nationals

09/21/2019    Points Race #11
Performance Auto Care Nationals  

10/05/2019    Points Race #12
2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals  

10/12/2019    Points Race #13
2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals  

10/13/2019    Points Race #14
YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals  


GO BIG Chassis Shop 7th Annual RCDRL Super Nationals

09/01/2019   LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
273 Total Entries - 586 Races Run

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Carlos Espinoza
#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Guzman
#29 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Ronald Jackson Q1
ET1.142Dennis Guzman R1
MPH:132.0Wigmar Morales (R) Q1

29 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Michael Mercadel
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Willie Thomas Q1
ET2.084Jazmine Hernandez R4
MPH:65.0Heather Bowman Q1

14 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Sarah Shipman
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.024Piper Munson R1
>Dial.000Christian Russell R1
MPH:52.0Jaxon Bowman Q2

11 Total Entries

Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Mike Rey
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Ant Wren R1
ET1.285Wilfredo Perez R1
MPH:102.0Jerry Shields R1

33 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.318
Pro Street (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Greg Bridgewater
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Richard Madera (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Richard Madera (R) R3
ET2.353Greg Bridgewater R2
MPH:59.0David Fielder R2

17 Total Entries

Funny Car 10th Scale
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Carlos Espinoza
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.072Carlos Espinoza Q1
ET1.202Carlos Espinoza Q2
MPH:107.0Bryant Ruff (R) Q2

4 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.250
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Colby Taylor
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Eric Bowman
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017Bill Wagner R2
ET2.356Colby Taylor R3
MPH:52.0Colby Taylor R2

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jerry Shields
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jonathan Waggoner
#15 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Cesar Santiago R1
ET1.563Todd Soltero Q1
MPH:82.0Cesar Santiago Q2

28 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.538
Nitro Top Fuel
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Dean Butts
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Barry Jungjohan
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012Raymond Blanchard R1
ET1.550Dean Butts R3
MPH:83.0Erold Hernandez Bernier Q2

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.555
Top Alcohol
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
AD Rigmaiden
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Francisco Frontera
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Duwayne Cooley Q1
ET1.304AD Rigmaiden R5
MPH:114.0David Goldstein Q1

21 Total Entries

4WD Outlaw
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Kevin Matos
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Harry Maldonado (R)
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005Regina Alsobrooks R1
ET1.610Harry Maldonado (R) Q2
MPH:101.0Harry Maldonado (R) Q2

7 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.630
2WD Outlaw
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Rony Robinson
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.110Rony Robinson Q1
ET1.650Dennis Forbes Q2
MPH:77.0Dennis Forbes Q2

2 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.013
Street Eliminator (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Chris Markowski
#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Fielder
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Zack Shivers R2
>Dial.001Billy Bartkus R1
MPH:60.0Thuan Dinh Q2

21 Total Entries

2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Annalisa Poddighe
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010Carl Russell R1
>Dial.004Billy Bartkus R1
MPH:60.0Michael Mercadel R3

16 Total Entries

Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Mike Pfeil
#14 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Harry Maldonado (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003Jeff Schmidt Jr. Q2
>Dial.002Dennis Forbes R2
MPH:96.0Dennis Forbes R2

20 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.
#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
John Luzzi (R)
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Billy Bartkus R1
>Dial.004Jeff Schmidt Jr. R3
MPH:92.0Aurelio Rodriguez Q1

25 Total Entries

Young Gunners - Sunday Show
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Colt Mares
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Christian Russell
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021Piper Munson R1
>Dial.020Dennis III Forbes R1
MPH:50.0Colt Mares Q2

11 Total Entries

Team Points

Puerto Rico:  62.500
Rest of the Be:  61.857
Oklahoma:  58.667
Puerto Rico:  54.815
Texas:  51.487
Rest of the Bes:  46.261
Louisiana:  45.556
Louisiana:  43.952
Oklahoma:  30.000

Points based on average points scored
per race entry.
Points List


Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.000 - Ant Wren


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.000 - Billy Bartkus




273 Total Entries - 586 Races Run

First Race: 4:26 PM CDT 08/31
Last Race: 10:31 PM CDT 09/01

Refreshed: 10/19/19 12:12:14 PM CDT


Potential Records

Top Fuel (3s)
Dennis Guzman
    1.142 - R1 - 1.153 to backup
    Backup - R4 - 1.151
    Backed up - New Record - 1.142

Pro Mod (2s)
Johnell Torres
    1.301 - Q1 - 1.314 to backup

Wilfredo Perez
    1.285 - R1 - 1.298 to backup
    1.310 - Q1 - 1.323 to backup
    Backed up - New Record - 1.310
Mike Rey
    1.302 - Q2 - 1.315 to backup

Jerry Shields
    1.312 - R1 - 1.325 to backup


Funny Car 10th Scale
Carlos Espinoza
    1.202 - Q2 - 1.214 to backup


Nitro Top Fuel
Dean Butts
    1.550 - R3 - 1.566 to backup


4WD Outlaw
Harry Maldonado (R)
    1.610 - Q2 - 1.626 to backup



Entrys PreRegistered

Street Eliminator (2s): 1
    David Fielder
Pro Street (2s): 1
    David Fielder
4WD Outlaw : 1
    Luis Baez (R)
All Run Bracket: 1
    Lindsey Woodruff (R)
: 1
    David Fielder

5 entries in PreRegistration




Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech