Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Zack Shivers
RCDRL Member # 931
Active Member

Defending RCDRL Texas
Street Eliminator (2s) Champion







Stats for Elimination Rounds
#931
Zack Shivers
vs.#
2019
 
All Classes
112Rounds
61Round Wins
0.075Avg R/T
10Redlight
 
#931
Zack Shivers
vs.#
Career
 
All Classes
240Rounds
136Round Wins
0.097Avg R/T
17Redlight
 

Show Stats Vs.:

Class Stats:



Class Bests for Zack Shivers
includes qualifying and elimination rounds
Head to Head
      1.480 sec       .016 RT   20 laps
Traxxas Pro Funny Car       2.329 sec       .025 RT   6 laps
Traxxas Sportsman Funny Car       2.478 sec       .005 RT   28 laps
Pro Mod       1.477 sec       .001 RT   59 laps
Top Fuel Electric / Nitro       1.218 sec       .011 RT   51 laps
Bracket
      1.617 off dial       .016 RT20 laps
All Run       .005 off dial       .001 RT85 laps
Young Gunners       .006 off dial       .004 RT72 laps
Street Eliminator       .002 off dial       .001 RT135 laps

Best RT: 0.001   •   Best ET: 1.218   •   Best MPH: 113.0


Race History
  RCDRL Summit Racing Equipment No Prep RC Classic - 11/24/19
RCDRL Texas
Summit Pro Street
Q10.056RT6.605ET19.3 mphLeft Ln
Q20.123RT3.105ET46.9 mphRight Ln
R10.038RT13.140ET14.9 mphLeft LnDefeated Kelly McCart
R20.070RT64.999ETRight LnLost to Trace FaulknerDQ
Summit Street Eliminator
Q10.016RT4.626ET31.8 mphLeft LnDQ
Q20.123RT3.549ET41.5 mphRight Ln
R10.072RT3.423 on 3.450 Dial37.5 mphRight LnLost to John LuzziBreakout
Summit All Run Bracket
Q1-0.015RT3.549ET33.9 mphRight LnRedlight
Q20.062RT3.586ET35.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.084RT3.372 on 3.400 Dial37.3 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Haylee ArnoldBreakout
 
  YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals - 10/13/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.072RT2.714ETLeft Ln
R10.127RT2.681 on 2.700 Dial51.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Trace FaulknerBreakout
R20.037RT2.719 on 2.680 Dial50.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.
R30.101RT4.403 on 2.690 Dial30.0 mphRight LnLost to Matthew MunsonDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q1-0.001RT2.723ET50.0 mphLeft LnRedlight
Q20.035RT2.712ETRight Ln
R10.049RT2.782 on 2.670 Dial45.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Joshua Mercadel
R20.055RT2.709 on 2.690 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated John Luzzi
R30.108RT64.999 on 2.700 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Carson SnyderDQ
 
  2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals - 10/12/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.136RT3.381ETLeft Ln
R10.032RT5.395 on 2.680 Dial10.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Matthew MunsonDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.033RT3.182ETRight Ln
Q20.110RT2.704ETLeft Ln
R10.045RT2.734 on 2.680 Dial50.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Norris Graves
R20.100RT2.833 on 2.700 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Kobe Shutter
R30.141RT3.159 on 2.710 Dial37.0 mphLeft LnLost to Chris MarkowskiDQ
 
  2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals - 10/05/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.039RT2.685ETRight Ln
R10.039RT2.719 on 2.680 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Dallas PfeilHoleshot
R20.043RT2.795 on 2.720 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Eric HancockDQ
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.055RT1.399ET98.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.027RT2.306ET34.0 mphRight Ln
R10.071RT1.257ET101.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Duwayne CooleyHoleshot
R2-0.020RT1.254ETLeft LnLost to David GoldsteinRedlight
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.062RT2.767ETLeft Ln
Q20.099RT2.700ETRight Ln
R10.067RT2.738 on 2.680 DialLeft LnDefeated Greg Bridgewater
R20.112RT2.693 on 2.690 Dial51.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.
R30.088RT2.707 on 2.680 Dial51.0 mphRight LnLost to Carson Snyder
 
  Performance Auto Care Nationals - 09/21/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.067RT2.830ET50.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.170RT2.753 on 2.710 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Dewayne Shipman
R20.078RT2.786 on 2.780 Dial50.0 mphRight LnDefeated Sarah Shipman
R30.053RT2.796 on 2.760 Dial52.0 mphRight LnDefeated Matthew Munson
R40.063RT2.787ET52.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Bye
R50.041RT2.718 on 2.720 Dial52.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Christian RussellBreakout
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.025RT1.306ET89.0 mphLeft LnDQ
Q2-0.022RT1.256ET108.0 mphRight LnRedlight
R10.086RT1.250ET101.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Willie Thomas
R20.016RT1.429ET60.0 mphLeft LnLost to David MaresDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.072RT2.916ET49.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.145RT2.737ET51.0 mphRight Ln
R10.045RT2.808 on 2.720 Dial51.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Chris MarkowskiHoleshot
R20.119RT2.774 on 2.760 Dial51.0 mphRight LnDefeated Carson Snyder
R30.021RT2.781 on 2.750 Dial51.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Colby Taylor
R40.181RT2.738 on 2.770 Dial52.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Jeff Schmidt Jr.Breakout
 
  GO BIG Chassis Shop 7th Annual RCDRL Super Nationals - 09/01/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.091RT6.565ET16.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.048RT2.780 on 2.800 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Mike PfeilBreakout
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.047RT2.835ET49.0 mphRight Ln
Q20.026RT2.862ET50.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.073RT2.815 on 2.760 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Norris Graves
R20.002RT2.792 on 2.770 Dial51.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Richard Madera
R3-0.037RT2.864 on 2.770 Dial50.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Chris MarkowskiRedlight
Top Alcohol (2s) 14"-30" WB
Q10.096RT1.486ET85.0 mphRight Ln
Q259.990RT59.990ETLeft LnDQ
R10.086RT1.480ET89.0 mphRight LnLost to Robert St. Pierre
 
  Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals - 08/10/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.100RT2.828ETRight Ln
R10.131RT2.959 on 2.960 Dial47.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Carson SnyderBreakout
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.037RT1.259ETLeft Ln
Q20.024RT1.384ET79.0 mphRight LnDQ
R1-0.011RT1.249ET101.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Robert St. PierreRedlight
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.022RT59.999ET2.3 mphLeft LnDQ
Q20.057RT2.575ET26.0 mphRight LnDQ
R10.018RT1.632ET82.0 mphLeft LnLost to Robert St. PierreDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.077RT3.039ET37.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.111RT2.981ET47.0 mphRight Ln
R10.039RT3.065 on 2.940 Dial45.0 mphRight LnDefeated Duncan Jones
R20.138RT3.087 on 2.940 Dial44.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.
R30.049RT3.091 on 3.050 Dial44.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Chris Markowski
R40.112RT3.070 on 3.050 Dial45.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Norris Graves
 
  2nd Annual Little Rascals Nationals - 07/27/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.032RT2.880ETRight Ln
R10.078RT2.871 on 2.780 Dial47.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Jeff Chambers
R20.015RT3.797 on 2.850 Dial36.0 mphRight LnLost to Dewayne ShipmanDQ
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.068RT1.263ET102.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.038RT1.275ET102.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.072RT1.329ET81.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Donnie Johnson
R20.058RT1.883ETRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Willie ThomasDQ
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.015RT1.571ETRight LnDQ
Q2-0.025RT2.191ET40.0 mphLeft LnRedlight
R10.016RT1.544ET82.0 mphLeft LnLost to Mason CooleyDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.049RT2.767ETRight Ln
Q20.186RT2.805ETLeft Ln
R10.086RT64.990 on 2.780 DialRight LnLost to Duncan Jones
 
  6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals - 07/13/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.180RT2.706ETLeft Ln
R10.045RT2.733 on 2.600 Dial47.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Matthew Munson
R20.041RT2.834 on 2.690 Dial49.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Joshua Mercadel
R30.001RT64.999 on 2.550 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Trace FaulknerDQ
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.092RT1.244ET105.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.043RT1.315ET107.0 mphRight Ln
R1-0.016RT1.287ETRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Donnie JohnsonRedlight
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.041RT64.999ETLeft LnDQ
Q2-0.009RT1.542ETRight LnRedlight DQ
R10.005RT1.511ET71.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Jacquelyn Mares
R20.003RT1.477ETLeft LnDefeated Michael WillisHoleshot
R3-0.013RT64.999ETLeft LnLost to Ant WrenRedlight DQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.100RT2.833ETLeft Ln
Q20.047RT2.820ETRight Ln
R10.076RT2.800 on 2.690 DialRight LnLost to Joshua MercadelDQ
 
  Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals - 06/15/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.153RT2.697ET49.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.175RT2.627 on 2.670 Dial47.0 mphLeft LnLost to John LuzziBreakout
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.011RT1.274ET104.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.602RT1.252ET105.0 mphRight Ln
R10.033RT1.248ET107.0 mphRight LnLost to Robert St. Pierre
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.030RT1.533ET86.0 mphLeft LnRedlight
Q20.033RT1.513ET89.0 mphRight Ln
R10.001RT1.515ET90.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Douglas Crews
R20.027RT2.527ET31.0 mphRight LnLost to Jerry ShieldsDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.056RT2.930ET44.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.060RT2.698ET45.0 mphRight Ln
R10.004RT2.998 on 2.600 Dial41.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Jeff Chambers
 
  6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals - 05/26/19
RCDRL Louisiana
All Run Bracket
Q10.155RT3.564ETLeft Ln
R10.185RT5.403 on 3.000 DialRight LnLost to Carson SnyderDQ
Pro Mod
Q10.123RT3.065ET35.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.008RT64.999ETRight LnDQ
R10.002RT64.999ETLeft LnLost to Mikey AlsobrooksDQ
Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
Q10.039RT1.962ET68.0 mphLeft Ln
Q2-0.044RT1.437ET88.0 mphRight LnRedlight
R10.068RT2.191ETLeft LnLost to Dennis III Forbes
Street Eliminator
Q10.115RT3.334ETLeft Ln
Q20.076RT3.124ETRight Ln
R10.262RT4.617 on 3.000 Dial17.7 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Carson SnyderDQ
 
  TOAD Racing Spring Nationals - 05/11/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q1-0.025RT3.553ET34.0 mphRight LnRedlight
R10.262RT3.088 on 3.050 DialLeft LnDefeated Tessa Pfeil
R20.039RT3.187 on 3.030 DialRight LnDefeated Robert Printup
R30.069RT3.185 on 3.180 DialRight LnDefeated Jeremy Mcwhorter
R40.137RT3.190 on 3.180 Dial40.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Paxton Pfeil
R50.114RT3.253 on 3.190 DialRight LnDefeated Joel Shipman
Top Fuel (3s)
Q1-0.007RT1.437ETRight LnRedlight DQ
Q20.032RT1.388ETLeft Ln
R10.028RT1.417ET93.0 mphRight LnDefeated Robert St. Pierre
R20.038RT1.361ETLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated David Mares
R3-0.022RT1.426ET97.0 mphRight LnLost to David GoldsteinRedlight
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.005RT1.498ET83.0 mphRight LnRedlight DQ
Q2-0.029RT1.481ET86.0 mphLeft LnRedlight
R1-0.002RT64.999ETLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Robert St. PierreRedlight
R2-0.038RT64.999ETRight LnLost to Kobe ShutterRedlight DQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q1-0.071RT64.999ETRight LnRedlight DQ
Q20.146RT3.102ETLeft Ln
 
  North Carrier Automotive Nationals - 05/04/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.034RT2.875ET46.0 mphRight Ln
R10.066RT2.856 on 2.850 Dial45.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Jayme Bates
R20.045RT2.947 on 2.830 Dial44.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.
R30.019RT3.027 on 2.910 Dial37.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Duncan Jones
R40.101RT64.999 on 2.900 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Sarah ShipmanDQ
Top Fuel (3s)
Q1-0.046RT1.389ET100.0 mphLeft LnRedlight
Q20.033RT2.453ET41.0 mphRight LnDQ
R1-0.010RT2.399ET34.0 mphRight LnLost to Mitchal VaughnRedlight 50°
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.012RT1.531ET74.0 mphLeft LnDQ
Q2-0.040RT1.518ET84.6 mphRight LnRedlight
R10.008RT1.668ET75.0 mphLeft LnLost to Duwayne CooleyDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.034RT2.951ET42.0 mphLeft Ln
Q20.041RT2.953ET44.0 mphRight Ln
R159.999RT59.999 on 2.850 DialRight LnLost to Bryan Tilson
 
  TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals - 04/27/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.143RT2.675ETLeft Ln
R10.091RT2.744 on 2.560 Dial42.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated David Braswell
R20.074RT2.630 on 2.580 DialRight LnDefeated Joshua Mercadel
R30.043RT2.608ETLeft Ln (Choice) Bye
R40.078RT2.561 on 2.580 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to John LuzziBreakout
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.044RT1.283ETRight Ln
Q20.020RT1.294ETLeft Ln
R10.032RT1.933ETRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Brandon Mares
R20.066RT1.325ETLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Willie Thomas
R30.072RT1.269ETLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to David Mares
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.010RT64.999ETRight LnRedlight DQ
Q2-0.094RT1.668ET74.0 mphLeft LnRedlight DQ
R10.023RT3.615ETLeft LnLost to Jerry ShieldsDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.211RT2.624ETRight Ln
Q20.139RT2.597ET51.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.188RT2.588 on 2.560 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Matthew Wilke
R20.140RT2.196 on 2.600 DialRight LnLost to Michael MunsonBreakout
 
  5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals - 03/16/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.100RT2.676ET47.0 mphRight Ln
R10.147RT6.705 on 2.550 Dial18.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Kassia JungjohanDQ
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.030RT3.349ET20.1 mphRight Ln
Q20.052RT1.253ET99.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.091RT1.278ET101.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Bye
R20.102RT1.310ET108.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Mike Barge
R30.087RT1.306ET112.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated David Goldstein
R40.059RT1.356ET79.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated David Mares
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.010RT1.583ET81.2 mphRight LnRedlight 92°
Q2-0.020RT1.489ET85.0 mphLeft LnRedlight 105°
R1-0.020RT1.557ET83.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Mason CooleyRedlight
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.148RT2.897ETRight Ln 92°
Q20.112RT2.593ET49.0 mphLeft Ln 105°
R10.149RT2.609 on 2.560 Dial41.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Dewayne Shipman
R20.073RT2.629 on 2.560 Dial53.0 mphRight LnDefeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.
R30.141RT64.999 on 2.580 DialLeft LnLost to Joel ShipmanDQ
 
  2nd Annual Jimmy RAINMAN Schauer Memorial - 03/09/19
RCDRL Texas
All Run Bracket
Q10.024RT3.075ET40.0 mphRight Ln
R10.139RT4.676 on 2.800 Dial9.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jeff Chambers
R20.071RT2.925 on 2.850 Dial41.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Thuan Dinh
R30.088RT8.639 on 2.900 Dial16.0 mphRight LnLost to Paxton Pfeil
Top Fuel (3s)
Q10.085RT1.226ET109.0 mphRight Ln
Q20.070RT64.999ETLeft LnDQ
R10.066RT1.218ET113.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Donnie Johnson
R20.117RT1.256ET102.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Robert St. PierreDQ
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.010RT1.827ETRight LnDQ
Q20.037RT1.666ET66.0 mphLeft LnDQ
R10.002RT1.585ET81.0 mphRight LnDefeated Douglas Crews
R20.048RT1.546ET79.0 mphLeft LnLost to Jerry Shields
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.060RT2.917ET44.0 mphRight Ln
Q20.076RT2.995ET39.0 mphLeft Ln
R10.086RT2.959 on 2.850 Dial40.0 mphLeft LnLost to Joel Shipman
 
  The 6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals - 11/10/18
RCDRL Louisiana
Traxxas Pro Funnycar
Q11.957RT3.028ETRight Ln
Q259.990RT59.990ETRight LnDQ
R10.025RT59.999ETLeft LnLost to Taneisha BrownDQ
Young Gunners
Q10.058RT10.523ETRight Ln
Q259.990RT59.990ETLeft LnDQ
R1-0.025RT3.364 on 3.200 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Joseph ForbesRedlight DQ
Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
Q10.085RT1.396ETRight Ln
Q20.050RT1.658ETLeft Ln
R10.125RT1.429ETRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Emanuel BlackDQ
Street Eliminator
Q10.016RT4.399ETRight Ln
Q2-0.010RT5.409ETLeft LnRedlight DQ
R10.190RT2.865 on 3.200 DialLeft LnDefeated Joel ShipmanBreakout
R20.111RT59.999 on 2.800 DialLeft LnDefeated Dewayne Shipman
 
  2018 YourBatteryBuddy.com Finals - 10/27/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q10.013RT3.196ETRight Ln
Q20.014RT2.827ETLeft Ln
R1-0.006RT2.807 on 2.790 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Colby TaylorRedlight
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.071RT64.999ETRight LnRedlight
Q20.605RT59.590ETLeft Ln
R130.000RT4.163ETRight LnLost to Duwayne Cooley
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.032RT2.797ETRight Ln
Q2-0.011RT2.789ETLeft LnRedlight
R10.051RT2.779 on 2.760 DialLeft LnDefeated Victor Espinoza
R20.076RT2.784 on 2.760 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Ricardo Gomez
R30.076RT2.788 on 2.760 DialRight LnDefeated Colby Taylor
R40.058RT2.790 on 2.760 DialRight LnLost to Jeff Schmidt Jr.
 
  Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals - 10/20/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q10.073RT2.831ETRight Ln
Q2-0.019RT2.915ETLeft LnRedlight
R10.129RT2.901 on 2.800 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Sarah Shipman
R20.090RT3.091 on 2.850 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Trace Faulkner
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.017RT2.107ETRight LnRedlight
Q20.271RT64.999ETLeft LnDQ
R1-0.047RT1.884ETRight LnLost to Darvione HuddlestonRedlight
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.130RT2.816ETRight Ln
Q20.021RT2.920ETLeft LnDQ
R10.016RT2.895 on 2.790 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Chris Markowski
R20.043RT2.907 on 2.850 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Thuan Dinh
R30.057RT2.944 on 2.850 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Duncan Jones
 
  RCDRL DragTrac.com Nationals - 10/06/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q1-0.035RT2.907ETRight LnRedlight
Q20.050RT2.797ETLeft Ln
R10.049RT2.946 on 2.770 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jaxon Bowman 115°
R20.057RT2.801 on 2.770 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Christian Russell
R30.102RT2.735 on 2.780 DialRight LnLost to Colt MaresBreakout
Pro Mod (2s)
Q1-0.001RT3.742ETLeft LnRedlight DQ
Q20.057RT1.697ETRight Ln
R10.050RT3.715ETLeft LnLost to Jerry ShieldsDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.009RT2.790ETRight Ln
Q20.077RT2.726ETLeft Ln
R10.080RT2.926 on 2.700 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Duncan Jones
R20.009RT2.718 on 2.710 DialRight LnDefeated Chris Markowski
R30.011RT2.716 on 2.690 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Tommie Garca
R40.117RT2.696 on 2.710 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to JD CrowBreakout
 
  2nd Annual Garca Motorsports Nationals - 09/15/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.014RT3.094ETRight Ln
Q20.091RT2.694ETLeft Ln
R10.053RT2.668ETLeft LnLost to Scott Davis
Young Gunners
Q10.081RT2.772ETRight Ln
Q20.004RT2.832ETLeft LnDQ
R10.064RT2.735ETRight Ln (Choice) Bye
R20.055RT2.779 on 2.740 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Christian Russell
R30.047RT2.726 on 2.670 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Dallas Pfeil
R40.041RT2.767 on 2.700 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Sarah Shipman
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.036RT1.783ETRight Ln
Q259.990RT59.990ETRight LnDQ
R159.990RT59.990ETLeft LnLost to Mitchal VaughnDQ
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.128RT2.755ETRight Ln
Q20.012RT2.761ETLeft Ln
R10.071RT2.834 on 2.720 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Carl Russell
R20.065RT2.669 on 2.750 DialRight LnLost to Matthew MunsonBreakout
 
  Paul Miller Custom Pools RC Nationals - 08/25/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q10.071RT2.738ETLeft Ln
Q20.060RT2.711ETRight Ln
R1-0.017RT3.289 on 2.700 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Sarah ShipmanRedlight
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.297RT1.974ETRight Ln
Q2-0.054RT1.769ETLeft LnRedlight
R1-0.007RT1.694ET85.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Davey GoffRedlight
R20.031RT1.734ETLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Ant Wren
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.058RT2.783ETLeft Ln
Q20.068RT2.755ETRight Ln
R10.001RT2.768 on 2.700 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Mike Pfeil
R20.157RT2.752 on 2.700 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Tony Malone
R30.076RT2.731 on 2.750 DialLeft LnDefeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.Breakout
R40.076RT2.753 on 2.750 DialRight LnDefeated Joel Shipman
 
  Paradise RC Nationals - 08/18/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q10.144RT2.960ETRight Ln
Q20.127RT2.955ETLeft Ln 127°
R10.207RT3.065 on 2.940 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Jaxon Bowman 127°
R20.140RT3.022 on 3.000 DialRight LnLost to Colt Mares
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
Q10.096RT2.548ETLeft Ln
Q20.036RT2.329ETRight Ln 127°
R10.054RT2.773ETLeft LnLost to Joshua MercadelDQ
All Run Bracket
Q10.086RT64.999ETRight LnDQ
R10.177RT2.908 on 2.690 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Eric Hancock
R20.182RT64.999 on 2.700 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Jeff Chambers
Pro Mod (2s)
Q10.030RT2.325ETRight Ln 125°
Q20.039RT2.398ETLeft Ln
R10.233RT5.057ETLeft LnDefeated Dewayne Shipman
R20.068RT64.999ETLeft LnLost to Ant Wren
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.126RT5.301ETRight Ln
Q20.097RT2.935ETLeft Ln 127°
R10.194RT2.749 on 2.750 DialLeft LnLost to Dewayne ShipmanBreakout DQ
 
  HobbyTown USA Texas Summer Nationals - 07/28/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.106RT2.569ETRight Ln 127°
Q20.005RT2.690ETLeft LnDQ 127°
R10.045RT2.545ETLeft LnLost to Barry Jungjohan
Young Gunners
Q10.089RT2.641ETRight Ln 127°
Q20.082RT2.577ETLeft Ln 127°
R10.060RT2.924 on 2.550 DialRight LnDefeated Dallas Pfeil
R20.123RT2.605 on 2.400 DialRight LnDefeated Trace Faulkner
R30.052RT2.572 on 2.550 DialRight LnDefeated Colt Mares
R40.104RT2.536 on 2.530 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Christian Russell
All Run Bracket
Q10.123RT2.694ETRight Ln
R10.111RT2.830 on 2.680 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Dallas Pfeil
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.105RT2.710ETRight Ln
Q20.078RT2.699ETLeft Ln
R10.077RT2.734 on 2.680 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Bill NelsonHoleshot
R20.083RT2.732 on 2.695 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Joel Shipman
R30.087RT2.797 on 2.720 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Kelli GarcaHoleshot
R40.107RT2.711 on 2.730 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Dewayne ShipmanBreakout
 
  The North Carrier Automotive Nationals - 07/14/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.111RT2.672ETLeft Ln
Q20.070RT2.578ETRight Ln 127°
R10.061RT2.542ET51.0 mphRight LnDefeated Trace Faulkner
R20.099RT2.667ET50.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Michael MunsonHoleshot
R30.088RT2.510ET50.0 mphLeft LnLost to Bill Nelson
Young Gunners
Q10.140RT2.888ETLeft Ln 127°
Q20.079RT2.868ETRight Ln 127°
R10.079RT2.754 on 2.820 Dial35.0 mphLeft LnLost to Sarah ShipmanBreakout
All Run Bracket
Q10.123RT2.807ETLeft Ln
R10.077RT2.839 on 2.759 Dial43.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Michael Taylor
R2-0.046RT2.805 on 2.760 Dial42.0 mphLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Jeff Schmidt Jr.Redlight
R30.189RT2.878 on 2.780 Dial37.0 mphLeft LnDefeated Jayme Bates
R40.136RT3.078ET46.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Bye
R50.078RT2.814 on 2.800 Dial48.0 mphRight LnDefeated Bill Wagner
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.177RT2.798ETLeft Ln
Q20.114RT2.789ETRight Ln
R10.127RT2.764 on 2.762 Dial47.0 mphRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Randy Mayhew
 
  Rockstar Powder Coat US Super Nationals - 06/24/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.008RT3.095ETLeft Ln
Q20.038RT3.729ETRight LnDQ
R10.051RT2.478ETLeft LnDefeated Eric Bowman 124°
R20.059RT2.588ETRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Colby Taylor 123°
R30.086RT2.505ETLeft LnDefeated Dennis Forbes 127°
R40.055RT2.501ETLeft LnDefeated Manuel Garca
Young Gunners
Q10.196RT2.480ETLeft Ln 120°
Q20.098RT2.518ETRight Ln 116°
R10.258RT2.728 on 2.450 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Colby Taylor 118°
R20.156RT2.592 on 2.450 DialRight LnLost to Colt Mares
All Run Bracket
Q10.138RT2.932ETLeft Ln
Q20.065RT2.802ETRight Ln
R10.052RT2.878 on 2.730 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Tessa Pfeil 101°
Young Gunners - Sunday Show
Q10.147RT2.577ETRight Ln
Q20.028RT2.563ETLeft Ln
R10.068RT2.584 on 2.550 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Colby Taylor
R20.080RT2.515 on 2.530 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Piper MunsonBreakout 127°
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.100RT2.902ETLeft Ln
Q20.050RT2.829ETRight Ln
R10.145RT2.782 on 2.790 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Chris MarkowskiBreakout
R20.125RT3.124 on 2.800 DialRight LnDefeated Eric Bowman
R30.107RT2.869 on 2.800 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Colby TaylorHoleshot
R40.003RT2.793ETLeft Ln (Choice) Bye
R50.065RT2.847 on 2.800 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated JD Crow
 
  RC Divas Nationals - 06/16/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.218RT59.999ETRight Ln
Q20.051RT2.907ETLeft LnDQ
Young Gunners
Q10.214RT2.779ETLeft Ln
Q20.049RT2.438ETRight Ln
R10.019RT2.341 on 2.400 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Piper MunsonBreakout 127°
R20.014RT2.588 on 2.320 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Colt Mares
All Run Bracket
Q10.104RT2.938ETLeft Ln 124°
R10.140RT2.844 on 2.650 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Dallas Pfeil
R20.061RT2.905 on 2.750 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Chris BachHoleshot 116°
R3-0.060RT3.054 on 2.800 DialLeft LnLost to Chris MarkowskiRedlight 114°
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.273RT2.829ETRight Ln 121°
Q20.141RT2.822ETLeft Ln 127°
R10.150RT2.804 on 2.750 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Cody Cook
R20.080RT2.892 on 2.750 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Lost to Randy Mayhew 117°
 
  The Little Rascals Spring Nationals - 05/26/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.074RT2.946ETLeft LnDQ 127°
Q20.089RT2.571ETRight Ln
R10.149RT2.559ETRight LnLost to Chris Markowski
Young Gunners
Q10.119RT2.706ETRight Ln 127°
Q20.136RT2.877ETLeft Ln
R10.073RT2.413 on 2.600 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Christian RussellBreakout
All Run Bracket
Q10.184RT2.749ETRight Ln
R10.145RT3.011 on 2.700 DialLeft LnLost to JD Crow
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.109RT3.063ETLeft Ln
Q20.175RT2.770ETRight Ln
R10.090RT2.817 on 2.600 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Randy Mayhew
R20.173RT2.763 on 2.760 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Alex Garca
R30.216RT2.765 on 2.750 DialRight LnDefeated JT Stanton 118°
R40.165RT4.372 on 2.700 DialLeft LnLost to Jeff Schmidt Jr.
 
  Shipman's Snack Service Nationals - 05/12/18
RCDRL Texas
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Q10.143RT2.659ETRight Ln 85°
Q20.106RT2.941ETLeft Ln
R10.079RT2.508ETLeft LnDefeated Chris Markowski
R20.142RT2.480ETLeft LnLost to Bill Nelson 118°
Young Gunners
Q10.153RT2.929ETLeft Ln 85°
Q20.226RT2.962ETRight Ln 113°
R10.116RT2.694 on 2.600 DialRight LnDefeated Christian Russell
R20.193RT2.841 on 2.900 DialLeft LnLost to Colby TaylorBreakout
All Run Bracket
Q10.155RT2.763ETLeft Ln 105°
Q20.191RT3.069ETRight Ln
R10.195RT2.950 on 2.890 DialRight LnDefeated Joel Shipman
R20.174RT2.936 on 2.800 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jaxon Bowman 114°
R30.135RT2.856 on 2.850 DialLeft LnDefeated Chris Markowski
R40.215RT2.869 on 2.800 DialRight LnLost to Matthew Munson 105°
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.167RT3.179ETLeft Ln
Q20.228RT2.894ETLeft Ln
R10.242RT2.988 on 2.750 DialLeft Ln (Choice) Defeated Matthew Munson
R20.360RT59.999 on 2.800 DialLeft LnLost to Chris MarkowskiDQ
 
  Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals - 04/14/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q10.135RT59.999ETLeft LnDQ
Q20.084RT3.235ETRight Ln
R10.207RT3.300 on 3.400 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Dallas PfeilBreakout
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.222RT5.279ETRight Ln 97°
Q20.234RT4.344ETLeft Ln 100°
 
  The Garca Cafe Nationals - 03/17/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q10.143RT3.831ETLeft Ln
Q20.138RT3.148ETLeft Ln
R10.243RT3.176 on 3.000 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Jaxon Bowman
R20.208RT3.324 on 3.000 DialLeft LnLost to Colt Mares
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.249RT3.327ETRight Ln
Q20.140RT3.095ETLeft Ln
Q30.085RT4.644ETLeft Ln
R10.225RT3.233 on 3.000 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Justin Bach
R20.158RT3.000 on 3.150 DialLeft LnLost to Manuel GarcaBreakout
 
  Rudis Motorsports Jim Rainman Memorial Winternationals - 03/03/18
RCDRL Texas
Young Gunners
Q1-0.002RT2.943ETLeft LnRedlight
Q20.120RT2.857ETRight Ln
R10.051RT2.760 on 2.750 DialRight LnDefeated Dallas Pfeil
R20.201RT3.318 on 2.700 DialRight Ln (Choice) Lost to Paxton Pfeil
Street Eliminator (2s)
Q10.242RT3.233ETLeft Ln
Q20.209RT3.129ETRight Ln
R10.197RT3.064 on 3.050 DialRight Ln (Choice) Defeated Joel Shipman
R20.388RT3.011 on 3.000 DialLeft LnDefeated JD Crow
R30.199RT3.097 on 2.950 DialLeft LnLost to Corby Burden
 



Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech