- Home - Home


  10th Annual Texas Championship Finals #14 8am


11/18/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
81 Total Entries - 165 Races Run


  10th Annual Texas Championship Finals #14 8am


11/18/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
81 Total Entries - 165 Races Run


Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brad Miller

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mason Cooley
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 Q2Jacquelyn Mares
ET: 1.265Q1Mason Cooley
MPH:109.0 R2Brad Miller

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.245
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brooks Waldrop

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.249 R1Brooks Waldrop
ET: 1.566Q1Brooks Waldrop
MPH:89.0 R4Brooks Waldrop

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.557
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jacquelyn Mares

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018 Q2Jacquelyn Mares
ET: 1.814Q1Jacquelyn Mares
MPH:77.0 Q1Jacquelyn Mares

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joselyn Stephens (R)

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Anthony Rooks (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.055 Q1Jayla Stephens (R)
Off Dial: .026R1Joselyn Stephens (R)
MPH:52.0 Q2Ethan Clay

4 Entries
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Villanueva
#10 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R2Robert Kaiser
Off Dial: .005R4Mike Piggy Labue (R)
MPH:59.0 Q2Mike Piggy Labue (R)

16 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Labue Sr (R)
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.033 R1Alan Williams
ET: 2.444R2Mike Piggy Labue (R)
MPH:52.0 R2Mike Piggy Labue (R)

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Top Alcohol Dragster (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R1Brandon Mares
ET: 1.392R1Duwayne Cooley
MPH:95.0 R1Brandon Mares

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.273
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Nate Carroll

#13 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R1Duncan Jones
Off Dial: .018R2Mason Cooley
MPH:86.0 R1Brooks Waldrop

16 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R2Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .000R1Mike Piggy Labue (R)
MPH:52.0 R2Mike Piggy Labue (R)

5 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Villanueva

#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tony Duffey (R)
#15 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R1Ryan Bowman
Off Dial: .010R2Michael Villanueva
MPH:65.0 Q1Mike Piggy Labue (R)

15 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.000 - Ryan Bowman




81 Total Entries - 165 Races Run

First Race: 10:50 AM CST 11/18
Last Race: 4:23 PM CST 11/18

Refreshed: 02/23/24 09:38:06 PM CST





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech