- Home - Home


  Performance Auto Care Nationals


09/21/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
106 Total Entries - 232 Races Run


  Performance Auto Care Nationals


09/21/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
106 Total Entries - 232 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R3David Goldstein
ET: 1.192Q2David Mares
MPH:127.0 R1David Goldstein

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jazmine Hernandez

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R1Carl Russell
ET: 2.125R1Jazmine Hernandez
MPH:67.0 R1Jazmine Hernandez

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Sarah Shipman

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dallas Pfeil
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R2Sarah Shipman
Off Dial: .027R1Christian Russell
MPH:48.0 R1Piper Munson

7 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert St. Pierre
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R2Douglas Crews
ET: 1.344Q1Jerry Shields
MPH:100.0 R3Robert St. Pierre

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Wagner

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R2Matthew Munson
ET: 2.369R2Colby Taylor
MPH:54.0 R1Colby Taylor

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jill Miller

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Chandler
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q1Jeremy Miller
ET: 1.625Q2Jeremy Miller
MPH:79.0 R3Jill Miller

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Zack Shivers
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 Q2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .003R3Colby Taylor
MPH:54.0 R3Steve Snyder

18 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joel Shipman

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Steve Posey (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.019 R2Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .008R1Mason Cooley
MPH:108.0 Q2David Goldstein

13 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Zack Shivers

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Christian Russell
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R1Aaron Jones
Off Dial: .006R2Zack Shivers
MPH:53.0 Q1Joshua Mercadel

17 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Annalisa Poddighe
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R4Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .000R2Matthew Munson
MPH:51.0 R1Carl Russell

11 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.002 - Aaron Jones




106 Total Entries - 232 Races Run

First Race: 11:11 AM CDT 09/21
Last Race: 6:06 PM CDT 09/21

Refreshed: 07/06/20 10:50:09 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech