- Home - Home


  2023 Summit Racing Equipment US Super Nationals- Eliminations


10/08/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
192 Total Entries - 409 Races Run


  2023 Summit Racing Equipment US Super Nationals- Eliminations


10/08/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
192 Total Entries - 409 Races Run


Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Mares

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mason Cooley
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2David Mares
ET: 1.226R3Mason Cooley
MPH:115.0 R2David Mares

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.245
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jonathan Womack (R)

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Biscieglia (R)
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.094 Q2Aj Marasco
ET: 1.545Q2Aj Marasco
MPH:93.0 Q2Aj Marasco

31 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.557
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jacquelyn Mares

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Aj Marasco
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R1Mike Rey
ET: 1.310R2Mike Rey
MPH:109.0 Q2Ken Lupi

14 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jaxson Polk

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joselyn Stephens (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.050 R2Jeremiah Gillespie
Off Dial: .007R1Jaxon Villanueva (R)
MPH:51.0 R3Jaxson Polk

7 Entries
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Willie Thomas

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brad Miller
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.556 Q2Willie Thomas
ET: 2.406Q2Willie Thomas
MPH:56.0 Q1Willie Thomas

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.654
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Alan Williams
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q1Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .004R1Robert Kaiser
MPH:66.0 Q2Alan Williams

16 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R1Alan Williams
ET: 2.425R3Mike Piggy Labue (R)
MPH:52.0 R3Mike Piggy Labue (R)

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Top Alcohol Dragster (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Bass
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021 R3Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.276R1Duwayne Cooley
MPH:118.0 Q2AD Rigmaiden

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.273
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Richard Madera

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
AD Rigmaiden
#25 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R1Duncan Jones
Off Dial: .001R1Billy Thomas (R)
MPH:98.0 R2Richard Madera

30 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joel Shipman

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 Q1Alan Williams
Off Dial: .028R1Joel Shipman
MPH:52.0 R3Robert Kaiser

7 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duncan Jones

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Evan Bass
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R4Johnny Edwards
Off Dial: .000R3Evan Bass
MPH:59.0 R1Jerry Hicks

20 Entries
Nitro Top Fuel
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Marvin Jackson

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Barge
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.066 Q1Marvin Jackson
ET: 1.600R2Marvin Jackson
MPH:84.0 Q1Marvin Jackson

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.555
Summit Pro Street Outlaw B
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Aaron Supa Speed (R)

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Spangler (R)
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014 R3Aaron Supa Speed (R)
ET: 1.543Q2JayFab Garcia (R)
MPH:94.0 R2Aj Marasco

29 Entries  •  Class ET Record:
VXL Factory Modified
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Richard Madera
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 Q2Mike Piggy Labue (R)
ET: 2.466Q2Mike Piggy Labue (R)
MPH:57.0 Q1Richard Madera

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record:
Summit Young Gunner Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremiah Gillespie

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jaxson Polk
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.093 R3Jaxson Polk
Off Dial: .004R2Jeremiah Gillespie
MPH:51.0 R3Jaxson Polk

6 Entries
Pro Street Outlaw FINAL
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Aaron Supa Speed (R)

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jonathan Womack (R)
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.100 Q1Jonathan Womack (R)
ET: 1.641Q1Jonathan Womack (R)
MPH:88.0 R1Jonathan Womack (R)

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record:

Potential Records

Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
Mason Cooley
    1.226 - R3 - 1.238 to backup


Pro Street Outlaw
Aj Marasco
    1.545 - Q2 - 1.56 to backup

Aaron Supa Speed (R)
    1.556 - R2 - 1.572 to backup


Pro Mod (2s)
Mike Rey
    1.310 - R2 - 1.323 to backup
    1.314 - R3 - 1.327 to backup
    1.317 - R1 - 1.33 to backup
    1.353 - Q2 - 1.367 to backup
    Backed up - New Record - 1.310
Ken Lupi
    1.424 - Q2 - 1.438 to backup
    1.439 - R2 - 1.453 to backup
    1.445 - R3 - 1.459 to backup
    Backed up - New Record - 1.439
Aj Marasco
    1.344 - R4 - 1.357 to backup
    1.346 - R3 - 1.359 to backup
    1.471 - R1 - 1.486 to backup
    Backed up - New Record - 1.344
Richard Madera
    1.379 - R1 - 1.393 to backup

Jacquelyn Mares
    1.461 - R4 - 1.476 to backup
    1.472 - R3 - 1.487 to backup
    1.477 - R2 - 1.492 to backup
    Backed up - New Record - 1.461


Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.004 - Mike Rey


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.004 - Alan Williams




192 Total Entries - 409 Races Run

First Race: 12:01 PM CDT 10/07
Last Race: 2:21 PM CDT 10/08

Refreshed: 02/23/24 10:05:45 PM CST





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech