- Home - Home


  No Guts No Glory Texas Divisional Championship Race #5


06/01/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
96 Total Entries - 215 Races Run


  No Guts No Glory Texas Divisional Championship Race #5


06/01/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
96 Total Entries - 215 Races Run


Pro Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Barge

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.032 R1Johnny Edwards
ET: 1.237R1Mike Barge
MPH:137.0 R1Mike Barge

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.252
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
JB Henson

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brittani Gillespie
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q2Mason Cooley
ET: 1.504R3JB Henson
MPH:89.9 R3JB Henson

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.524
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Landon Jeans (R)

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ethan Clay
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.027 Q2Ethan Clay
Off Dial: .015R2Landon Jeans (R)
MPH:49.8 Q1Ethan Clay

8 Entries
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tony Duffey
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R2Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .001R2Piggy Labue
MPH:74.7 Q1Tony Duffey

11 Entries
Pro Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.030 Q2Michael Mercadel
ET: 1.806R3AD Rigmaiden
MPH:68.9 R1AD Rigmaiden

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.781
Super Comp 2.30 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Labue Sr

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017 R1Jerry Hicks
Off Dial: .032R1Mike Labue Sr
MPH:72.6 R1Tony Duffey

5 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Robert Kaiser

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R1Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .003R3Robert Kaiser
MPH:56.9 Q1Mike Labue Sr

9 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket 2.60 or Quicker
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q2Matthew "The Bully" Munson
Off Dial: .002R2Mike Barge
MPH:98.5 Q2Mike Barge

17 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.026 R1Jerry Hicks
ET: 2.430Q2Piggy Labue
MPH:58.8 Q2Scott Davis

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Robert Kaiser

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Bradford Clay
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R3Jerry Hicks
Off Dial: .002R1Piggy Labue
MPH:93.9 Q1Ryan Bowman

17 Entries

Potential Records

Pro Dragster
Mike Barge
    1.237 - R1 - 1.249 to backup


Pro Street Outlaw
JB Henson
    1.504 - R3 - 1.519 to backup



Event Stats

RCDRL Holeshot Award Winner
.002 - Matthew Bowman




96 Total Entries - 215 Races Run

First Race: 11:14 AM CDT 06/01
Last Race: 7:12 PM CDT 06/01

Refreshed: 07/18/24 03:00:45 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech