- Home - Home


  BekaStrong Whatever It Takes Championship Points Race #7 5pm


07/01/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
114 Total Entries - 218 Races Run


  BekaStrong Whatever It Takes Championship Points Race #7 5pm


07/01/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
114 Total Entries - 218 Races Run


Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brad Miller

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Barge
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R1Brad Miller
ET: 1.308R2Mike Barge
MPH:102.0 Q2Mason Cooley

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.245
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
JayFab Garcia (R)

#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ryan Bowman
#15 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.144 R4Ryan Bowman
ET: 1.565R2Brooks Waldrop
MPH:91.3 Q1JayFab Garcia (R)

20 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.557
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jacquelyn Mares

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.078 R1Jacquelyn Mares
ET: 1.662R1Jacquelyn Mares
  

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremiah Gillespie

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ethan Clay
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.095 R2Ethan Clay
Off Dial: .043R1Jeremiah Gillespie
MPH:47.0 Q1Anthony Rooks (R)

4 Entries
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brad Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:59.990 R1Willie Thomas
ET: 2.407Q2Brad Miller
  

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.654
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Schmidt Jr.
#13 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R1Jerry Hicks
Off Dial: .011R1Duncan Jones
MPH:53.7 Q1Joel Shipman

17 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Willie Thomas

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Biscieglia (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R1Michael Chandler
ET: 2.477R2Mike Biscieglia (R)
MPH:51.8 Q1Mike Biscieglia (R)

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Top Alcohol Dragster (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Mares
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Mike Barge
ET: 1.305Q1AD Rigmaiden
  

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.273
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#14 Qualifier
Runner-Up
AD Rigmaiden
#16 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R1JayFab Garcia (R)
Off Dial: .012R1Brooks Waldrop
  

20 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q1Mike Piggy Labue (R)
Off Dial: .042R1Alan Williams
  

10 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Piggy Labue (R)

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R1Duncan Jones
Off Dial: .024R4Chris Markowski
  

19 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD
.000 - Brad Miller


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.000 - JayFab Garcia (R)




114 Total Entries - 218 Races Run

First Race: 6:43 PM CDT 07/01
Last Race: 1:09 AM CDT 07/02

Refreshed: 02/23/24 09:29:57 PM CST





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech