- Home - Home


  10th Annual Summer Nationals Championship Points Race #6 8am


06/03/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
81 Total Entries - 176 Races Run


  10th Annual Summer Nationals Championship Points Race #6 8am


06/03/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
81 Total Entries - 176 Races Run


Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brad Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jacquelyn Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017 Q1Jacquelyn Mares
ET: 1.333R1Jacquelyn Mares
  

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.245
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremy Spangler (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brad Waldrop (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.068 Q2Mike Biscieglia (R)
ET: 1.579R1Johnny Edwards
  

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.557
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jacquelyn Mares

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Biscieglia (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R1Jacquelyn Mares
ET: 1.473R2Jacquelyn Mares
  

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ethan Clay

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremiah Gillespie
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.031 R1Joselyn Stephens (R)
Off Dial: .023R1Jace Edwards (R)
  

6 Entries
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brad Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q1Brad Miller
ET: 2.241Q1Brad Miller
  

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.654
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Nelson

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R2Bill Nelson
Off Dial: .009R2Bradford Clay
  

15 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Alan Williams

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013 R1Alan Williams
ET: 2.432Q1Alan Williams
  

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Top Alcohol Dragster (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colt Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R2Brandon Mares
ET: 1.470Q2Brandon Mares
  

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.273
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duncan Jones

#14 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q1Colt Mares
Off Dial: .012R1Duncan Jones
  

14 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Alan Williams

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Lumber Jack Munson
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R2Alan Williams
Off Dial: .002R1Alan Williams
  

9 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremiah Gillespie

#13 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brad Waldrop (R)
#14 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R1Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .000R1Chris Markowski
  

14 Entries

Potential Records

Pro Mod (2s)
Jacquelyn Mares
    1.473 - R2 - 1.488 to backup



Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.003 - Joel Shipman




81 Total Entries - 176 Races Run

First Race: 10:19 AM CDT 06/03
Last Race: 4:10 PM CDT 06/03

Refreshed: 02/23/24 08:34:36 PM CST





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech