- Home - Home


  YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals


10/13/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
92 Total Entries - 186 Races Run


  YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals


10/13/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
92 Total Entries - 186 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Mares

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Goldstein
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R1Cody Cook
ET: 1.141R1David Goldstein
MPH:117.0 R1David Mares

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piper Munson

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013 R1Scott Davis
ET: 2.103R1Jazmine Hernandez
MPH:68.0 R1Michael Mercadel

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Emma Keenum (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R1Emma Keenum (R)
Off Dial: .002R2Brandon Mares
MPH:56.0 Q2Piper Munson

4 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Kobe Shutter
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 Q1Michael Willis
ET: 1.326Q2Jerry Shields
MPH:102.0 R3Jerry Shields

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Wagner

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R3Bill Wagner
ET: 2.407R2Colby Taylor
MPH:53.0 R1Colby Taylor

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremy Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jonathan Waggoner
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q1Jill Miller
ET: 1.533Q1Willie Thomas
MPH:83.0 Q1Jeremy Miller

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Colby Taylor

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Carson Snyder
#10 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R1Colby Taylor
Off Dial: .001R1Colby Taylor
MPH:55.0 Q2Joshua Mercadel

17 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Cody Cook
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R2Cody Cook
Off Dial: .004R2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:89.0 R2Robert St. Pierre

15 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Matthew Munson

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Steve Snyder
#12 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q1Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .001R2Steve Snyder
MPH:52.0 Q1Joshua Mercadel

12 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Norris Graves

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014 R1Piper Munson
Off Dial: .005R1Michael Mercadel
MPH:59.0 R1Michael Mercadel

8 Entries

Potential Records

Top Fuel (3s)
David Goldstein
    1.141 - R1 - 1.152 to backup



Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Emma Keenum (R)




92 Total Entries - 186 Races Run

First Race: 10:08 AM CDT 10/13
Last Race: 4:59 PM CDT 10/13

Refreshed: 07/06/20 10:21:29 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech