- Home - Home


  2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals


10/12/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
101 Total Entries - 206 Races Run


  2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals


10/12/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway- Texas Motor Speedway
101 Total Entries - 206 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014 Q2David Mares
ET: 1.190R3David Goldstein
MPH:107.0 R3David Goldstein

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R2Matthew Munson
ET: 2.212R2Michael Mercadel
MPH:64.0 R1Michael Mercadel

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colt Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q1Colt Mares
Off Dial: .001R2Brandon Mares
MPH:52.0 Q2Piper Munson

6 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Kobe Shutter

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jonathan Waggoner
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.019 R4Kobe Shutter
ET: 1.345R1Jerry Shields
MPH:102.0 Q2Jerry Shields

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Matthew Munson

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R3Matthew Munson
ET: 2.417R2Scott Davis
MPH:53.0 R2Bill Wagner

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremy Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Chandler
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.020 R2Michael Chandler
ET: 1.602Q2Jeremy Miller
MPH:81.0 R2Jeremy Miller

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Wagner

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#14 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R3Bill Wagner
Off Dial: .032R1Matthew Munson
MPH:53.0 Q2Steve Snyder

21 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 R4Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .005R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:91.0 Q2Willie Thomas

15 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Sarah Shipman
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q1Jeff Chambers
Off Dial: .007R2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:50.0 R2Carson Snyder

19 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Matthew Munson

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021 Q1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .001R1Matthew Munson
MPH:55.0 Q1Michael Taylor

10 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.013 - Jeff Schmidt Jr.


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.013 - Joel Shipman




101 Total Entries - 206 Races Run

First Race: 11:32 AM CDT 10/12
Last Race: 6:21 PM CDT 10/12

Refreshed: 07/06/20 09:51:40 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech