Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/09/2019    Points Race #1
2nd Annual Jimmy RAINMAN Schauer Memorial  

03/16/2019    Points Race #2
5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

04/27/2019    Points Race #3
TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals  

05/04/2019    Points Race #4
North Carrier Automotive Nationals  

05/11/2019    Points Race #5
TOAD Racing Spring Nationals  

05/25/2019
6th Annual Cajun Nationals - Team Points Competition

06/15/2019    Points Race #6
Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals  

06/22/2019    Points Race #7
4th Annual DragTrac.com Nationals

07/07/2019
Summer Break

07/13/2019    Points Race #8
6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals  

07/26/2019
Countdown to the Championship

07/27/2019    Points Race #9
2nd Annual Little Rascals Nationals  

08/10/2019    Points Race #10
Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/24/2019
Cancelled

08/29/2019
Super Nationals Meet and Greet

08/30/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

08/31/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

09/01/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop 7th Annual RCDRL Super Nationals  

09/21/2019    Points Race #11
Performance Auto Care Nationals  

10/05/2019    Points Race #12
Summit Racing Equipment Fall Nationals  

10/12/2019    Points Race #13
2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals  

10/26/2019    Points Race #14
YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals  


4th Annual DragTrac.com Nationals

06/22/2019   LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
107 Total Entries - 226 Races Run

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
David Mares
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Duwayne Cooley Q2
ET1.201David Mares R1
MPH:107.0Duwayne Cooley R2

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.174
Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007Cannan Chandler Q2
ET2.161Carl Russell Q1
MPH:67.3Carl Russell R2

10 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Brandon Mares
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colt Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.041Brandon Mares Q1
>Dial.064Brylea Tilson (R) R1
MPH:46.6Colt Mares R1

6 Total Entries

Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Robert St. Pierre
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013Willie Thomas Q1
ET1.348Michael Willis R1
MPH:97.6Michael Willis R2

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.318
Pro Stock (1s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jazmine Hernandez
#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jill Miller
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Jeremy Miller Q2
ET1.634Jazmine Hernandez R2
MPH:81.0Jazmine Hernandez R3

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.538
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colby Taylor
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Matthew Munson R1
ET2.360Colby Taylor Q1
MPH:55.0Colby Taylor R3

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.334
Street Eliminator (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Joshua Mercadel
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Schmidt Jr.
#12 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Joshua Mercadel Q1
>Dial.008Bill Wagner R1
MPH:57.1Bill Wagner R1

16 Total Entries

2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Annalisa Poddighe
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.028Matthew Munson R3
>Dial.002Piper Munson Q1
MPH:61.7Michael Mercadel R1

9 Total Entries

Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Chris Markowski
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006Joel Shipman Q2
>Dial.001Chris Markowski R3
MPH:94.5Willie Thomas R2

13 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Chris Markowski
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Schmidt Jr.
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005Chris Markowski R5
>Dial.001Trace Faulkner R2
MPH:56.3Joshua Mercadel R1

17 Total Entries

Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.007 - Robert St. Pierre


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.007 - Matthew Munson




107 Total Entries - 226 Races Run

First Race: 11:07 AM CDT 06/22
Last Race: 6:32 PM CDT 06/22

Refreshed: 09/18/19 03:40:49 PM CDT


Entrys PreRegistered

All Run Bracket: 4
    Chris Markowski
    Jayme Bates
    Jonathan Waggoner
    Lindsey Woodruff (R)
Quick 16 Bracket: 3
    Chris Markowski
    Craig Woodruff (R)
    Robert St. Pierre
Pro Stock (1s): 2
    Jonathan Waggoner
    Robert St. Pierre
Street Eliminator (2s): 2
    Chris Markowski
    Jayme Bates
Pro Mod (2s): 1
    Robert St. Pierre
Top Fuel (3s): 1
    Robert St. Pierre
2.50 Index: 1
    Chris Markowski
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s): 1
    Chris Markowski

15 entries in PreRegistration




Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech