- Home - Home


  Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals


06/15/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
131 Total Entries - 267 Races Run


  Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals


06/15/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway -Texas Motor Speedway
131 Total Entries - 267 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 Q2David Mares
ET: 1.184Q2David Goldstein
MPH:117.0 R2David Goldstein

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Heather Bowman
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015 R1Carl Russell
ET: 2.153R1Carl Russell
MPH:69.0 R1Carl Russell

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.019 R1Brandon Mares
Off Dial: .023R2Piper Munson
MPH:51.0 Q1Piper Munson

9 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Shields
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R1Zack Shivers
ET: 1.401R3Duwayne Cooley
MPH:97.0 R2Darvione Huddleston

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Eric Bowman

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colby Taylor
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q2Carl Russell
ET: 2.334R3Colby Taylor
MPH:56.0 R4Colby Taylor

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jill Miller

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jonathan Waggoner
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R1Robert St. Pierre
ET: 1.636R1Jill Miller
MPH:82.0 R1Jill Miller

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joel Shipman

#15 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Carson Snyder
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R1Zack Shivers
Off Dial: .015R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:54.0 R1Michael Mercadel

19 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Robert St. Pierre

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2Barry Jungjohan
Off Dial: .003R3Robert St. Pierre
MPH:99.0 Q1Willie Thomas

16 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Christian Russell
#19 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013 R1Bill Wagner
Off Dial: .000R5Christian Russell
MPH:79.0 R2Barry Jungjohan

26 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Norris Graves

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.022 Q1Norris Graves
Off Dial: .013R1Piper Munson
MPH:76.0 Q1Willie Thomas

12 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Jerry Shields


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Zack Shivers




131 Total Entries - 267 Races Run

First Race: 11:46 AM CDT 06/15
Last Race: 7:15 PM CDT 06/15

Refreshed: 07/06/20 09:44:39 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech