Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/09/2019    Points Race #1
2nd Annual Jimmy RAINMAN Schauer Memorial  

03/16/2019    Points Race #2
5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

04/27/2019    Points Race #3
TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals  

05/04/2019    Points Race #4
North Carrier Automotive Nationals  

05/11/2019    Points Race #5
TOAD Racing Spring Nationals  

05/25/2019
6th Annual Cajun Nationals - Team Points Competition

06/15/2019    Points Race #6
Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals  

06/22/2019    Points Race #7
4th Annual DragTrac.com Nationals  

07/07/2019
Summer Break

07/13/2019    Points Race #8
6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals

07/26/2019
Countdown to the Championship

07/27/2019    Points Race #9
2nd Annual Little Rascals Nationals  

08/10/2019    Points Race #10
Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/24/2019
Cancelled

08/29/2019
Super Nationals Meet and Greet

08/30/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

08/31/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

09/01/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop 7th Annual RCDRL Super Nationals  

09/21/2019    Points Race #11
Performance Auto Care Nationals  

10/05/2019    Points Race #12
2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals  

10/12/2019    Points Race #13
2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals  

10/13/2019    Points Race #14
YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals  

12/07/2019
2019 RCDRL Texas Championship Awards Banquet


6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals

07/13/2019   LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
107 Total Entries - 224 Races Run

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
David Goldstein
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Donnie Johnson
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.028Donnie Johnson R2
ET1.182David Goldstein Q2
MPH:122.0David Goldstein Q1

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Randy Mayhew
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.024Jill Miller Q1
ET2.197Scott Davis Q2
MPH:64.0Randy Mayhew R3

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Dallas Pfeil
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.032Dallas Pfeil R2
>Dial.034Dallas Pfeil R1
MPH:46.0Piper Munson R2

5 Total Entries

Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Ant Wren
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Shields
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Gregory Chapa Q1
ET1.401Ant Wren R2
MPH:99.0Ant Wren R2

13 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colby Taylor
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Colby Taylor Q2
ET2.429Colby Taylor R2
MPH:51.0Colby Taylor R3

5 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jill Miller
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Miller
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011Jill Miller R4
ET1.649Jill Miller R4
MPH:79.0Jill Miller R2

10 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Clint Jack (R)
#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012Carson Snyder (R) R1
>Dial.001Dewayne Shipman R1
MPH:52.0Bill Wagner R2

20 Total Entries

2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Randy Mayhew
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.023Norris Graves Q1
>Dial.006Michael Mercadel Q1
MPH:56.0Paxton Pfeil R1

8 Total Entries

Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Mason Cooley
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dewayne Shipman
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018Norris Graves R1
>Dial.006Mason Cooley R2
MPH:87.0Mason Cooley R2

12 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Nacho Thacker
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Chambers
#20 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Zack Shivers R3
>Dial.006Matthew Munson R1
MPH:64.0Jonathan Waggoner R1

20 Total Entries

Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.005 - Zack Shivers




107 Total Entries - 224 Races Run

First Race: 11:17 AM CDT 07/13
Last Race: 7:38 PM CDT 07/13

Refreshed: 11/22/19 12:11:06 PM CST


Entrys PreRegistered

All Run Bracket: 3
    Chris Markowski
    Jeff Schmidt Jr.
    Johnnie Braswell
Quick 16 Bracket: 3
    Chris Markowski
    Jeff Schmidt Jr.
    Johnnie Braswell
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s): 2
    Chris Markowski
    Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Street Eliminator (2s): 2
    Chris Markowski
    Jeff Schmidt Jr.
2.50 Index: 2
    Chris Markowski
    Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s): 1
   

13 entries in PreRegistration




Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech