- Home - Home


  North Carrier Automotive Nationals


05/04/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
118 Total Entries - 241 Races Run


  North Carrier Automotive Nationals


05/04/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
118 Total Entries - 241 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert St. Pierre
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R2Willie Thomas
ET: 1.188Q1David Mares
MPH:106.0 R2Willie Thomas

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jill Miller
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R2Jill Miller
ET: 2.250R2Michael Mercadel
MPH:63.0 R2Michael Mercadel

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colt Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R1Brandon Mares
Off Dial: .034R1Sarah Shipman
MPH:46.0 Q2Dallas Pfeil

6 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Darvione Huddleston

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Shields
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q2Ant Wren
ET: 1.377R2Darvione Huddleston
MPH:98.0 R1Ant Wren

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Wagner

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Aaron JugHead McMorris (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R1Bill Wagner
ET: 2.505Q2Bill Wagner
MPH:51.0 Q2Aaron JugHead McMorris (R)

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ronald Jackson

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Davey Goff
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q2Jill Miller
ET: 1.662Q2Ronald Jackson
MPH:80.0 R3Ronald Jackson

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q2Norris Graves
Off Dial: .006R2Michael Potter (R)
MPH:55.0 R2Joshua Mercadel

22 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#13 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Craig Woodruff
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R1Michael Mercadel
Off Dial: .006R2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:94.0 R1AD Rigmaiden

19 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Sarah Shipman
#18 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 Q1Jeff Chambers
Off Dial: .006R1Zack Shivers
MPH:60.0 R1Norris Graves

23 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R1Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .023R3Michael Mercadel
MPH:56.0 R3Michael Mercadel

8 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Robert St. Pierre




118 Total Entries - 241 Races Run

First Race: 11:48 AM CDT 05/04
Last Race: 7:23 PM CDT 05/04

Refreshed: 07/06/20 09:40:56 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech