- Home - Home


  TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals


04/27/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
134 Total Entries - 273 Races Run


  TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals


04/27/2019 - LoneStar RC Dragway - Texas Motor Speedway
134 Total Entries - 273 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Donnie Johnson

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q2Brandon Mares
ET: 1.187R3David Mares
MPH:121.0 Q1David Goldstein

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jill Miller

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.016 R2Scott Davis
ET: 2.133R1Willie Thomas
MPH:64.0 Q2Jill Miller

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Kady Tilson

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brandon Mares
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 Q2Colt Mares
Off Dial: .009R2Brandon Mares
MPH:52.0 Q2Piper Munson

9 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mason Cooley
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R2Alex Garca
ET: 1.382R4Jerry Shields
MPH:94.0 Q1Jerry Shields

14 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colby Taylor
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R1Chris Markowski
ET: 2.425R1Colby Taylor
MPH:52.0 Q2Colby Taylor

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Casey Baker

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ronald Jackson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 R4Casey Baker
ET: 1.613R1Ronald Jackson
MPH:81.0 Q2Casey Baker

15 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joshua Mercadel

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Trace Faulkner
#16 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q1Colby Taylor
Off Dial: .001R2Jeff Chambers
MPH:57.0 Q2Joshua Mercadel

17 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mason Cooley
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 R3Mason Cooley
Off Dial: .007R1Robert St. Pierre
MPH:91.0 Q2David Goldstein

19 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Matthew Munson

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
John Luzzi
#18 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R2Jonathan Waggoner
Off Dial: .030R4John Luzzi
MPH:64.0 Q1Nacho Thacker

26 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Norris Graves

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .010R2Matthew Munson
MPH:56.0 R1Michael Mercadel

10 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.000 - Alex Garca




134 Total Entries - 273 Races Run

First Race: 11:44 AM CDT 04/27
Last Race: 8:38 PM CDT 04/27

Refreshed: 07/06/20 08:48:23 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech