- Home - Home


  Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals


10/20/2018 - Texas Motor Speedway
132 Total Entries - 306 Races Run


  Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals


10/20/2018 - Texas Motor Speedway
132 Total Entries - 306 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 Q1Mitchal Vaughn
ET: 1.226R1David Mares
  

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Manuel Garca

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R4Scott Davis
ET: 2.179R2Randy Mayhew
  

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Christian Russell

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Trace Faulkner
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.024 Q2Colt Mares
Off Dial: .050R2Jaxon Bowman
  

8 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jerry Shields

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert St. Pierre
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015 R3Robert St. Pierre
ET: 1.409Q1Ant Wren
  

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Manuel Garca

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Eric Bowman
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R1Christian Russell
ET: 2.421R1Eric Bowman
  

13 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ronald Jackson

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Miller
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 Q2Robert St. Pierre
ET: 1.570R1Ronald Jackson
  

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duncan Jones

#16 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Randy Mayhew
#15 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R1Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .003R2Thuan Dinh
  

21 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 R3Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .007R2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
  

18 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duncan Jones

#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Matthew Munson
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R2Raymond Blanchard
Off Dial: .037R2Duncan Jones
  

22 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#14 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 Q1Dewayne Shipman
Off Dial: .016R2Kelly McCart
  

16 Entries
Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Joel Shipman




132 Total Entries - 306 Races Run

First Race: 1:04 PM CDT 10/20
Last Race: 8:36 PM CDT 10/20

Refreshed: 07/10/20 08:12:51 AM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech