- Home - Home


  Shipman's Snack Service Nationals


05/12/2018 - Texas Motor Speedway
133 Total Entries - 328 Races Run


  Shipman's Snack Service Nationals


05/12/2018 - Texas Motor Speedway
133 Total Entries - 328 Races Run


Top Fuel (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Donnie Johnson

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.016 R1David Mares
ET: 1.294Q2David Mares
  

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.146
Traxxas Pro Funny Car (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Eric Bowman

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 Q2Eric Bowman
ET: 2.102R3Eric Bowman
  

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.090
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Colby Taylor

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Colt Mares
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.041 R1Christian Russell
Off Dial: .015R3Jaxon Bowman
  

9 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ant Wren

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 Q2Manuel Garca
ET: 1.452Q2Alex Garca
  

12 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.318
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bill Nelson

#14 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Manuel Garca
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q1Carl Russell
ET: 2.378R2Bill Nelson
MPH:50.8 Q1Piper Munson

15 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.334
Pro Stock (1s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremy Miller

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Manuel Garca
#10 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 Q1Jazmine Hernandez
ET: 1.694R4Jeremy Miller
  

12 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.538
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#15 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 Q2Chris Markowski
Off Dial: .005R3Jeff Schmidt Jr.
  

22 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chris Markowski
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2Randy Mayhew
Off Dial: .002Q2Randy Mayhew
  

14 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket (2.5 or Quicker)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joel Shipman

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 Q2Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .001R1David Braswell
  

16 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Matthew Munson

#20 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Christian Russell
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q1Dallas Pfeil
Off Dial: .006R3Zack Shivers
MPH:54.1 Q2JD Crow

20 Entries



DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech