- Home - Home


  One Love Todd Marshall Strong Regional Points Race #1


03/24/2024 - Don Garlits Museum of Drag Racing -Ocala FL
94 Total Entries - 207 Races Run


  One Love Todd Marshall Strong Regional Points Race #1


03/24/2024 - Don Garlits Museum of Drag Racing -Ocala FL
94 Total Entries - 207 Races Run


Top Alcohol Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Carlos Valentin

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jonathan Joiner
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R3Carlos Valentin
ET: 1.281R1Dwane Miller
MPH:109.0 R1Dwane Miller

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.200
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Allen Krier

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Todd Mckenzie
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 Q1Bobby Davis (R)
ET: 1.643R2Allen Krier
MPH:87.5 R2Allen Krier

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.456
Pro Mod
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Pedro Xavier

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jayden Roman
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 R3Jeremy Farr
ET: 1.264R1Pedro Xavier
MPH:111.0 R1Pedro Xavier

14 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.264
Street Eliminator
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Allen Krier

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tony Scheel
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Dominic Papa (R)
Off Dial: .004R2Allen Krier
MPH:70.0 Q2Jonathan Joiner

18 Entries
Top Alcohol Funny Car 2s
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joel Roman

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chuy Blanco
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.023 Q1Joel Roman
ET: 1.452R1Joel Roman
MPH:90.0 Q2Joel Roman

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record:
Young Gunners Bracket - Sunday
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
DJ Blanco (R)

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Saylor Costa (R)
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.065 Q2Saylor Costa (R)
Off Dial: .547R2DJ Blanco (R)
MPH:31.4 R2Saylor Costa (R)

3 Entries
Pro Stock
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
DJ Blanco (R)

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
James Bleakley (R)
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 R2James Bleakley (R)
ET: 1.654Q2Joel Roman
MPH:77.0 Q2Joel Roman

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.638
Quick 16 Bracket 2.70 or Faster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Gordo Arroyo (R)

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Larry Hutcheson
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2Allen Krier
Off Dial: .011R4Gordo Arroyo (R)
MPH:105.0 R2Alex Benefield (R)

11 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Gordo Arroyo (R)

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Peter Martin (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.024 R2Peter Martin (R)
Off Dial: .006R1Rich Font
MPH:53.0 Q2Dominic Papa (R)

7 Entries
Pod Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Branson Costa (R)

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jorge Rosaly
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.041 R2Jorge Rosaly
ET: 1.900R1Brian Miller
MPH:63.5 R1Brian Miller

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record:
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brian Miller

#16 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Kevin McCoy
#14 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R5Brian Miller
Off Dial: .016R1Juni Gordian (R)
MPH:89.9 R1Todd Mckenzie

17 Entries
Event Stats

RCDRL Holeshot Award
.012 - Eric Perez




94 Total Entries - 207 Races Run

First Race: 7:39 AM CDT 03/24
Last Race: 3:12 PM CDT 03/24

Refreshed: 05/18/24 06:51:39 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech