Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

02/18/2017
TEST-N-TUNE KICK OFF TO 2017

03/04/2017    Points Race #1
RCDRL Texas Winternationals  

03/18/2017    Points Race #2
Urban Assault Racing Nationals  

04/15/2017    Points Race #3
Rock Star Welding Nationals  

05/06/2017    Points Race #4
Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

05/20/2017    Points Race #5
Armed Forces Spring Nationals  

05/27/2017    Points Race #6
Comfort Technologies Memorial Day Nationals  

06/23/2017
RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals

06/24/2017
RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals - Day 2

06/25/2017
RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals

07/15/2017    Points Race #7
Denton Tattoo Co. Summer Nationals  

07/16/2017
Countdown to the Championship

07/29/2017    Points Race #8
North Carrier Automotive U.S. Nationals  

08/12/2017    Points Race #9
Rudis Motorsports Too Hot To Handle Nationals  

09/09/2017    Points Race #10
Peak Performance Nationals  

09/30/2017    Points Race #11
Garca Motorsports Fall Nationals  

10/07/2017    Points Race #12
YourBatteryBuddy.com Texas Finals  

10/21/2017
Family Fun and Appreciation Day at the Drags  


RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals

06/25/2017   Texas Motor Speedway

226 Total Entries - 466 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mikey Alsobrooks
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.014Manuel Garca Q2
ET2.093Scott Davis R3

20 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Matthew Munson
#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dallas Pfeil
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Dallas Pfeil Q2
>Dial.004Dallas Pfeil R1

8 Total Entries

Pro Stock (1s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Tim Smith
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Willis (R)
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Darvione Huddleston R4
ET1.693Jim Schauer Q2

19 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.660
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Eric Bowman (R)
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
JD Crow
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Scott Davis Q2
ET2.421Eric Bowman (R) R5

19 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.359
Street Eliminator
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Paxton Pfeil
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Eric Bowman (R)
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Mike Pfeil Q1
>Dial.017Mike Pfeil R2

15 Total Entries

Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Stuart Montgomery Sr
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#22 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Chris Hernandez Q2
ET1.395Stuart Montgomery Sr Q2
MPH:57.7Jeff Chambers Q1

25 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Stephen Burden
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Heather Bowman (R)
#17 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Adrian Schexnayder (R) Q1
>Dial.007Jeff Schmidt R1
MPH:47.6Adrian Schexnayder (R) Q1

18 Total Entries

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Bruce Newbold (R)
#26 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jim Little
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Jim Little R4
ET1.275Ken Lupi (R) Q2

26 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.238
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt
#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Raymond Blanchard
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Jeff Schmidt R3
>Dial.008Joshua Mercadel R3

19 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Chambers
#19 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009Mikey Alsobrooks R1
>Dial.005Mikey Alsobrooks R1
MPH:55.8Jeff Chambers R5

24 Total Entries

Nitro Pro Mod
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Marc Davidson (R)
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Stuart Montgomery Sr
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.028Steve Nigri Q2
ET1.692Marc Davidson (R) Q1
MPH:77.4Marc Davidson (R) R3

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.692
Quarter Scale
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Kurt Gawne (R)
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Billy Bartkus (R)
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.137Kurt Gawne (R) Q1
ET2.333Kurt Gawne (R) R2

3 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.363
Funny Car 10th Scale
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Ken Lupi (R)
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Logan Rister
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006Ken Lupi (R) Q1
ET1.272Ken Lupi (R) Q1

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.272
Nitro Top Fuel
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Sam Cannata
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Raymond Blanchard
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Sam Cannata Q2
ET1.586Sam Cannata Q2

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.586
Outlaw Modified with Traxxas FC Outlaw
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Dennis Forbes
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Adrian Schexnayder (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.030Adrian Schexnayder (R) Q1
ET1.929Dennis Forbes R1

3 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.929
Young Gunners - Sunday
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Grayson Webb
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Paxton Pfeil R1
>Dial.049Colt Mares R1

9 Total Entries

Event Stats

The Cat in the Hat "Holeshot Award" Winner
.004 - Paxton Pfeil




226 Total Entries - 466 Races Run

First Race: 4:51 PM CDT 06/24
Last Race: 11:58 AM CDT 06/27

Refreshed: 10/20/17 05:30:57 AM CDT


Potential Records

Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
2.093 (2.114) - Scott Davis
Pro Mod (2s)
1.395 (1.409) - Stuart Montgomery Sr
Pro Mod (2s)
1.422 (1.436) - Ken Lupi (R)
Quarter Scale
2.333 (2.356) - Kurt Gawne (R)


Entrys PreRegistered

Pro Stock (1s): 1
    Avery Hardy (R)
All Run Bracket: 1
    Ed Stern (R)
Quarter Scale: 1
    Ed Stern (R)
Nitro Top Fuel: 1
    Ed Stern (R)
Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s): 1
    Kenneth Mercer (R)

5 entries in PreRegistration




Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech