Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

02/18/2017
TEST-N-TUNE KICK OFF TO 2017

03/04/2017    Points Race #1
RCDRL Texas Winternationals  

03/18/2017    Points Race #2
Urban Assault Racing Nationals  

04/15/2017    Points Race #3
Rock Star Welding Nationals  

05/06/2017    Points Race #4
Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

05/20/2017    Points Race #5
Armed Forces Spring Nationals

05/27/2017    Points Race #6
Comfort Technologies Memorial Day Nationals  

06/23/2017
RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals

06/24/2017
RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals - Day 2

06/25/2017
RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals  

07/15/2017    Points Race #7
Denton Tattoo Co. Summer Nationals  

07/16/2017
Countdown to the Championship

07/29/2017    Points Race #8
North Carrier Automotive U.S. Nationals  

08/12/2017    Points Race #9
Rudis Motorsports Too Hot To Handle Nationals  

09/09/2017    Points Race #10
Peak Performance Nationals  

09/30/2017    Points Race #11
Garca Motorsports Fall Nationals  

10/07/2017    Points Race #12
YourBatteryBuddy.com Texas Finals  

10/21/2017
Family Fun and Appreciation Day at the Drags  


Armed Forces Spring Nationals

05/20/2017   Texas Motor Speedway

156 Total Entries - 292 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Bill Nelson (R)
#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006Bill Nelson (R) R4
ET2.199Manuel Garca R2

12 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Paxton Pfeil
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Grayson Webb
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.025Grayson Webb Q1
>Dial.043Paxton Pfeil R3

8 Total Entries

Pro Stock (1s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Michael Willis (R)
#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Shields
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.021Manuel Garca Q1
ET1.773Michael Willis (R) R2

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.660
Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Eric Bowman (R)
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jim Schander (R)
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009Eric Bowman (R) R4
ET2.443Eric Bowman (R) Q2

21 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.359
Street Eliminator
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
JD Crow
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dewayne Shipman
#12 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Paxton Pfeil Q1
>Dial.018Bill Nelson (R) R1

22 Total Entries

Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Darvione Huddleston
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Christopher J. Alcoser R1
ET1.560David Mares R4
MPH:56.3Dewayne Shipman Q1

13 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Eric Bowman (R)
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.035Darvione Huddleston R2
>Dial.005Jeff Schmidt R1

11 Total Entries

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Robert St.Pierre
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ant Wren
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005David Mares Q1
ET1.284Robert St.Pierre R4
MPH:120.0David Mares R3

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.238
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Willie Thomas
#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Corby Burden
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006Willie Thomas R2
>Dial.007Jeff Schmidt R1

20 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt
#29 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Justin Bach (R)
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013Jeff Schmidt R2
>Dial.006Piper Munson R2

30 Total Entries

Event Stats

The Cat in the Hat "Holeshot Award" Winner
.002 - Christopher J. Alcoser




156 Total Entries - 292 Races Run

First Race: 12:12 PM CDT 05/20
Last Race: 7:45 PM CDT 05/20

Refreshed: 10/20/17 05:31:11 AM CDT


Entrys PreRegistered

Young Gunners: 1
    Christian Duke
2.50 Index: 1
    Christian Duke

2 entries in PreRegistration




Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech