Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/09/2019    Points Race #1
2nd Annual Jimmy RAINMAN Schauer Memorial  

03/16/2019    Points Race #2
5th Annual Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

04/27/2019    Points Race #3
TJ's Angels & Bear Hug Nationals  

05/04/2019    Points Race #4
North Carrier Automotive Nationals  

05/11/2019    Points Race #5
TOAD Racing Spring Nationals  

05/25/2019
6th Annual Cajun Nationals - Team Points Competition

06/15/2019    Points Race #6
Tricky-Lu Racing Track Whisperer Nationals  

06/22/2019    Points Race #7
4th Annual DragTrac.com Nationals  

07/07/2019
Summer Break

07/13/2019    Points Race #8
6th Annual AudioKarma.org RCDRL Summer Nationals  

07/26/2019
Countdown to the Championship

07/27/2019    Points Race #9
2nd Annual Little Rascals Nationals  

08/10/2019    Points Race #10
Garca Motorsports To Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/24/2019
Cancelled

08/29/2019
Super Nationals Meet and Greet

08/30/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

08/31/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop RCDRL Super Nationals

09/01/2019
GO BIG Chassis Shop 7th Annual RCDRL Super Nationals  

09/21/2019    Points Race #11
Performance Auto Care Nationals  

10/05/2019    Points Race #12
2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals  

10/12/2019    Points Race #13
2nd Annual Shipman Snack Service Nationals  

10/13/2019    Points Race #14
YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Finals  

11/24/2019
RCDRL Summit Racing Equipment No Prep RC Classic

12/07/2019
2019 RCDRL Texas Championship Awards Banquet


RCDRL Summit Racing Equipment No Prep RC Classic

11/24/2019   Summit Racing Equipment Arlington, TX 76018
51 Total Entries - 104 Races Run

Summit Pro Funny Car
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Colby Taylor
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Colby Taylor R2
ET2.495Colby Taylor Q2
MPH:56.7Michael Mercadel R2

4 Total Entries

Summit Pro Street
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Eric Hancock (R)
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Trace Faulkner
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013Trace Faulkner R1
ET2.576Jered Mills (R) Q2
MPH:59.5Jered Mills (R) Q2

21 Total Entries

Summit Street Eliminator
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Kelly McCart
#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
John Luzzi (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Donnie Johnson R1
>Dial.021John Luzzi (R) R4
MPH:57.3Jered Mills (R) R1

18 Total Entries

Summit All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Haylee Arnold
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
John Luzzi (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003John Luzzi (R) R2
>Dial.012Haylee Arnold R1
MPH:40.9Jeff Chambers Q1

5 Total Entries

Summit Young Gunner Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Brandon Mares
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Haylee Arnold
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.052Brandon Mares R2
>Dial.105Haylee Arnold R2
MPH:39.2Colt Mares Q2

3 Total Entries

Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Donnie Johnson




51 Total Entries - 104 Races Run

First Race: 12:01 PM CST 11/24
Last Race: 4:06 PM CST 11/24

Refreshed: 12/13/19 08:50:58 PM CST





Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech