Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/20/2016    Points Race #1
Lonnie's Plumbing RCDRL Texas Winternationals  

04/09/2016
Test and Tune

04/16/2016    Points Race #2
The Ivy Lou Nationals  

04/30/2016    Points Race #3
Raising Canes Spring Nationals  

05/14/2016
Test and Tune  

05/28/2016    Points Race #4
The US Military Memorial Day Nationals  

06/10/2016
4th Annual RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals  

06/25/2016    Points Race #5
2nd Annual ESP Light It Up Nationals  

07/23/2016    Points Race #6
United We Stand Nationals  

08/06/2016
Test and Tune  

08/27/2016    Points Race #7
Hurst Tire & Service 2 Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/28/2016
Countdown to the Championship

09/03/2016    Points Race #8
ThunderStruck Nationals  

09/17/2016    Points Race #9
Team America U.S. Nationals  

10/08/2016    Points Race #10
SassyGirl Racing Nationals

10/22/2016    Points Race #11
Murillo Motorsports Fall Nationals  

11/05/2016    Points Race #12
2nd Annual YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Texas Finals  

12/03/2016
2016 RCDRL Texas Championship Awards & Dinner Banquet


SassyGirl Racing Nationals

10/08/2016   4150 Belt Line Road, Addison, TX 75001

121 Total Entries - 246 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Scott Davis R4
ET2.170Joshua Mercadel Q1

13 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Paxton Pfeil
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Christian Russell
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015Christian Duke Q1
>Dial.033Dakota Smith R1

8 Total Entries

Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Bill Wagner
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011Anne Wagner R2
ET2.451Scott Davis R4

15 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.359
Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Stephen Burden
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Chambers
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003Stephen Burden R3
ET1.608Ant Wren R1

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Michael Mercadel
#10 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Jeff Schmidt R1
>Dial

11 Total Entries

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Cody Cook
#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Sam Cannata
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.023Haylee Arnold Q2
ET1.321Robert St.Pierre Q2

10 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.238
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Nacho Thacker (R)
#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeff Schmidt
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Robert St.Pierre Q1
>Dial.015Nate Carroll R1

19 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Darvione Huddleston
#20 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piper Munson
#26 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Carl Russell (R) R2
>Dial.005Richard Hohnholt R3

34 Total Entries

Event Stats

The Cat in the Hat "Holeshot Award" Winner
.002 - Jeff Schmidt




121 Total Entries - 246 Races Run

First Race: 11:17 AM CDT 10/08
Last Race: 6:13 PM CDT 10/08

Refreshed: 10/18/17 10:01:21 AM CDT





Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech