- Home - Home


  Texas Divisional Championship Race #3


05/11/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
77 Total Entries - 175 Races Run


  Texas Divisional Championship Race #3


05/11/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
77 Total Entries - 175 Races Run


Pro Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Barge

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.039 R1Mike Barge
ET: 1.296R2Mike Barge
MPH:111.0 Q1Mike Barge

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.255
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ryan Bowman

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Capper (R)
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R1Jeremy Spangler
ET: 1.595Q1Brooks Waldrop
MPH:94.0 R1Dennis Capper (R)

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.549
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Anthony Rooks

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ethan Clay
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.070 R2Ethan Clay
Off Dial: .053R1McKayla Farris (R)
MPH:52.9 Q2Ethan Clay

4 Entries
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Labue Sr

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#10 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q2Jerry Hicks
Off Dial: .008R1Ethan Clay
MPH:75.0 R1Tony Duffey

14 Entries
Pro Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mason Cooley

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018 R1Michael Mercadel
ET: 1.841R2Mason Cooley
MPH:66.0 R2Mason Cooley

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.781
Super Comp 2.30 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Tony Duffey

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Labue Sr
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R1Piggy Labue
Off Dial: .004Q2Mike Labue Sr
MPH:72.0 Q2Tony Duffey

5 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Gadiel Rodriguez (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 Q2Mason Cooley
Off Dial: .006Q1Duncan Jones
MPH:58.0 Q2Mike Labue Sr

11 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket 2.60 or Quicker
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jeremy Spangler
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R1Matthew Bowman
Off Dial: .000R1Timmy Hernandez (R)
MPH:119.0 R3Mike Barge

13 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018 R2Scott Davis
ET: 2.452Q2Piggy Labue
MPH:60.0 R2Scott Davis

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Tony Duffey

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Gadiel Rodriguez (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R4Tony Duffey
Off Dial: .003R1Bradford Clay
MPH:68.0 R1Piggy Labue

12 Entries
Event Stats

RCDRL Holeshot Award Winner
.001 - Jeremy Spangler


RCDRL Holeshot Award Winner
.001 - Jeremy Spangler




77 Total Entries - 175 Races Run

First Race: 10:38 AM CDT 05/11
Last Race: 4:01 PM CDT 05/11

Refreshed: 05/18/24 06:42:52 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech