Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/20/2016    Points Race #1
Lonnie's Plumbing RCDRL Texas Winternationals  

04/09/2016
Test and Tune

04/16/2016    Points Race #2
The Ivy Lou Nationals  

04/30/2016    Points Race #3
Raising Canes Spring Nationals  

05/14/2016
Test and Tune  

05/28/2016    Points Race #4
The US Military Memorial Day Nationals  

06/10/2016
4th Annual RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals  

06/25/2016    Points Race #5
2nd Annual ESP Light It Up Nationals  

07/23/2016    Points Race #6
United We Stand Nationals  

08/06/2016
Test and Tune  

08/27/2016    Points Race #7
Hurst Tire & Service 2 Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/28/2016
Countdown to the Championship

09/03/2016    Points Race #8
ThunderStruck Nationals

09/17/2016    Points Race #9
Team America U.S. Nationals  

10/08/2016    Points Race #10
SassyGirl Racing Nationals  

10/22/2016    Points Race #11
Murillo Motorsports Fall Nationals  

11/05/2016    Points Race #12
2nd Annual YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Texas Finals  

12/03/2016
2016 RCDRL Texas Championship Awards & Dinner Banquet


ThunderStruck Nationals

09/03/2016   4150 Belt Line Road, Addison, TX 75001

119 Total Entries - 231 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Paxton Pfeil Q2
ET2.126Scott Davis R4
MPH:70.2Bill Wagner Q2

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Piper Munson
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Kyle Martin
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.027Matthew Munson R2
>Dial.001Piper Munson R1
MPH:55.8Paxton Pfeil R1

9 Total Entries

Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Bill Wagner
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Richard Hohnholt
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Annalisa Poddighe R1
ET2.374Bill Wagner R4
MPH:54.9Anne Wagner R1

17 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.359
Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Ant Wren
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#13 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Stephen Burden Q2
ET1.598Ant Wren R3
MPH:86.3Willie Thomas Q2

15 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Chris Markowski
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Stephen Burden
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Bill Dees Q1
>Dial.022Stephen Burden R2
MPH:58.7Bill Dees Q1

9 Total Entries

Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Ant Wren
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Donnie Johnson
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000David Mares Q1
ET1.378Haylee Arnold Q1
MPH:108.2Donnie Johnson R2

9 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.238
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt
#15 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Stephen Burden
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000Marcus Talamantez (R) R1
>Dial.003Michael Dees R2
MPH:104.8Robert St.Pierre Q1

18 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Melissa Young
#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Lumar
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Richard Hohnholt R4
>Dial.014Melissa Young R4
MPH:89.7Martin Sanchez R2

31 Total Entries

Event Stats

The Cat in the Hat "Holeshot Award" Winner
.000 - Marcus Talamantez (R)




119 Total Entries - 231 Races Run

First Race: 11:11 AM CDT 09/03
Last Race: 5:28 PM CDT 09/03

Refreshed: 10/18/17 10:02:06 AM CDT





Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech