Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/20/2016    Points Race #1
Lonnie's Plumbing RCDRL Texas Winternationals  

04/09/2016
Test and Tune

04/16/2016    Points Race #2
The Ivy Lou Nationals  

04/30/2016    Points Race #3
Raising Canes Spring Nationals  

05/14/2016
Test and Tune  

05/28/2016    Points Race #4
The US Military Memorial Day Nationals  

06/10/2016
4th Annual RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals  

06/25/2016    Points Race #5
2nd Annual ESP Light It Up Nationals

07/23/2016    Points Race #6
United We Stand Nationals  

08/06/2016
Test and Tune  

08/27/2016    Points Race #7
Hurst Tire & Service 2 Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/28/2016
Countdown to the Championship

09/03/2016    Points Race #8
ThunderStruck Nationals  

09/17/2016    Points Race #9
Team America U.S. Nationals  

10/08/2016    Points Race #10
SassyGirl Racing Nationals  

10/22/2016    Points Race #11
Murillo Motorsports Fall Nationals  

11/05/2016    Points Race #12
2nd Annual YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Texas Finals  

12/03/2016
2016 RCDRL Texas Championship Awards & Dinner Banquet


2nd Annual ESP Light It Up Nationals

06/25/2016   HobbyTown USA - Hurst TX

91 Total Entries - 186 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joshua Mercadel
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Joshua Mercadel R4
ET2.188Scott Davis R1

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Dallas Pfeil
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Hensley
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002David Hensley R2
>Dial.028Dallas Pfeil R1

5 Total Entries

Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Marc Gosselin
#10 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003Jeff Schmidt R1
ET2.483Scott Davis R2

15 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.374
Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Schmidt
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert St.Pierre
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.033Ant Wren Q1
ET1.615David Mares R2
MPH:75.7Michael Dees Q2

12 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
David Mares
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ant Wren
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Haylee Arnold R1
ET1.322David Mares Q2
MPH:103.3Ant Wren Q2

9 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.274
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Sharon Dees
#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Cody Cook R2
>Dial.002Marc Gosselin R2
MPH:100.2Robert St.Pierre Q2

15 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Richard Hohnholt
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Dees
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.029Chris Markowski Q1
>Dial.002Melissa Young R1

24 Total Entries

Event Stats

The Cat in the Hat "Holeshot Award" Winner
.002 - Haylee Arnold




91 Total Entries - 186 Races Run

First Race: 3:13 PM CDT 06/25
Last Race: 9:24 PM CDT 06/25

Refreshed: 08/21/17 02:36:46 PM CDT





Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech