- Home - Home


  Kickoff to the Countdown to the Texas Championship Points Race #9... 6pm


08/26/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
103 Total Entries - 205 Races Run


  Kickoff to the Countdown to the Texas Championship Points Race #9... 6pm


08/26/2023 - RCDRL Lone Star RC Dragway Traders Village GP
103 Total Entries - 205 Races Run


Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Mares

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Barge
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q1David Mares
ET: 1.274Q1David Mares
MPH:129.0 Q1David Mares

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.245
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brooks Waldrop

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Biscieglia (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.186 R1Jeremy Spangler (R)
ET: 1.557Q2Brooks Waldrop
  

15 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.557
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jacquelyn Mares
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.020 R1Jacquelyn Mares
ET: 1.447Q1AD Rigmaiden
  

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremiah Gillespie

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
KENSLEE Stampley (R)
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q2Ethan Clay
Off Dial: .063R3Jeremiah Gillespie
  

5 Entries
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q2Mike Piggy Labue (R)
Off Dial: .002R1Mike Piggy Labue (R)
  

16 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Alan Williams

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Piggy Labue (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q1Alan Williams
ET: 2.437Q1Michael Chandler
  

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Top Alcohol Dragster (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 Q1Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.300R1Michael Mercadel
  

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.273
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Nate Carroll

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Eric Stampley (R)
#12 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q1Martin Sanchez
Off Dial: .003R1Eric Stampley (R)
  

19 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Alan Williams

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R2Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .001R1Joel Shipman
  

11 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#15 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Bradford Clay
#11 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 Q1Robert Kaiser
Off Dial: .006R4Bradford Clay
  

18 Entries

Potential Records

Pro Mod (2s)
AD Rigmaiden
    1.447 - Q1 - 1.461 to backup



Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.002 - Jeff Schmidt Jr.




103 Total Entries - 205 Races Run

First Race: 6:48 PM CDT 08/26
Last Race: 1:38 AM CDT 08/27

Refreshed: 02/23/24 09:35:09 PM CST





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech