- Home - Home


  The 6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals


11/10/2018 - The Esplanade Mall - Kenner, LA
99 Total Entries - 219 Races Run


  The 6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals


11/10/2018 - The Esplanade Mall - Kenner, LA
99 Total Entries - 219 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Granier

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Carl Russell
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.025 R1Zack Shivers
ET: 2.226R1Carl Russell
  

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.095
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joseph Forbes

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Marcus Cuillier Jr.
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.058 Q1Zack Shivers
Off Dial: .091R2Marcus Cuillier Jr.
  

6 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Norris Graves

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mikey Alsobrooks
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 R1Michael Mercadel
Off Dial: .016Q1Michael Mercadel
  

11 Entries
Pro Mod
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Carlos Zayas

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis III Forbes
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.537R1Joseph Forbes
  

16 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.398
Outlaw Stadium - 2WD
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Roger Cook

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dwayne Swanier
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2Everrett Harvey
ET: 2.012R1Roger Cook
  

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.746
Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R2Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.254Q1David Goldstein
  

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.184
Outlaw - 4WD
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Dennis Forbes

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mikey Alsobrooks
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.031 R1Mikey Alsobrooks
ET: 1.958R2Dennis Forbes
  

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.751
Quick-8 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Roger Cook

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Roger Cook
Off Dial: .025R2Dwayne Swanier
  

10 Entries
Pro Stock (1S)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremy Miller

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R1Mikey Alsobrooks
ET: 1.861R2Jeremy Miller
  

9 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.671
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Norris Graves

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Christian Russell
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q1Norris Graves
Off Dial: .026R1Marcus Cuillier Jr.
  

15 Entries
Street Eliminator
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Zack Shivers

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dewayne Shipman
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.016 Q1Zack Shivers
Off Dial: .005R1Jeff Chambers
  

4 Entries



DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech