Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Top Fuel (3s) - 2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

Round 1

 #1 AD Rigmaiden ➧  .073 RT / 1.182 ET
  ⇈ Bye Run


 #5 Robert St. Pierre ➧  .026 RT / 64.999 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #6 Willie Thomas ➧  .108 RT / 1.283 ET


 #2 Johnny Edwards (R) ➧  .079 RT / 1.183 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #9 David Mares ➧  .078 RT / 64.999 ET


 #3 David Goldstein ➧  .183 RT / 1.201 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #8 Mitchal Vaughn ➧  59.990 RT / 59.990 ET


 #4 Duwayne Cooley ➧  .105 RT / 1.224 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #7 Zack Shivers ➧  .071 RT / 1.257 ET
MOV: .001   Holeshot Win  


Round 2

 #1 AD Rigmaiden ➧  .061 RT / 1.170 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #6 Willie Thomas ➧  .035 RT / 2.325 ET


 #2 Johnny Edwards (R) ➧  .007 RT / 1.204 ET
  ⇈ Bye Run


 #3 David Goldstein ➧  .005 RT / 1.202 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #7 Zack Shivers ➧  -0.020 RT / 1.254 ET
MOV: .027


Round 3

 #1 AD Rigmaiden ➧  .056 RT / 1.188 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #2 Johnny Edwards (R) ➧  .015 RT / 1.200 ET
MOV: .029   Holeshot Win  


 #3 David Goldstein ➧  .064 RT / 1.216 ET
  ⇈ Bye Run


Final

 #2 Johnny Edwards (R) ➧  -0.060 RT / 1.175 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #3 David Goldstein ➧  .014 RT / 1.233 ET





Bracket

#1 AD Rigmaiden ◦ 1091W
.073 RT · 1.182 ET  
Wins Over
# Bye
 

 
#5 Robert St. Pierre ◦ 691DQ
.026 RT · 64.999 ET  
Loses To
#6 Willie Thomas ◦ 653W
.108 RT · 1.283 ET  

 
#2 Johnny Edwards (R) ◦ 1142W
.079 RT · 1.183 ET  
Wins Over
#9 David Mares ◦ 501
.078 RT · 64.999 ET  

 
# Bye
     
vs
# Bye
 

 
#3 David Goldstein ◦ 984W
.183 RT · 1.201 ET  
Wins Over
#8 Mitchal Vaughn ◦ 892 DQ
59.990 RT · 59.990 ET  

 
#4 Duwayne Cooley ◦ 928
.105 RT · 1.224 ET · 102.0 MPH 
Loses To
#7 Zack Shivers ◦ 931W
.071 RT · 1.257 ET · 101.0 MPH 

 
# Bye
     
vs
# Bye
 

 
# Bye
     
vs
# Bye
 

 




#1 AD Rigmaiden ◦ 1091W
.061 RT · 1.170 ET  
Wins Over
#6 Willie Thomas ◦ 653
.035 RT · 2.325 ET  

 



#2 Johnny Edwards (R) ◦ 1142W
.007 RT · 1.204 ET  
Wins Over
# Bye
 

 



#3 David Goldstein ◦ 984W
.005 RT · 1.202 ET  
Wins Over
#7 Zack Shivers ◦ 931
-0.020 RT · 1.254 ET  

 



# Bye
     
vs
# Bye
 

 













#1 AD Rigmaiden ◦ 1091
.056 RT · 1.188 ET · 103.0 MPH 
Loses To
#2 Johnny Edwards (R) ◦ 1142W
.015 RT · 1.200 ET · 105.0 MPH 




 












#3 David Goldstein ◦ 984W
.064 RT · 1.216 ET  
Wins Over
# Bye
 




 





























#2 Johnny Edwards (R) ◦ 1142
-0.060 RT · 1.175 ET  
Loses To
#3 David Goldstein ◦ 984W
.014 RT · 1.233 ET  


































Top Fuel (3s) Points Awarded at 2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

Qual
Pos
Driver / RacerQual
Run 1
RT / ET
Qual
Run 2
RT / ET
Best
ET
Qual
Points
Reg
Points
R1R2R3R4WinBonusTotal Comments
1AD Rigmaiden1091  1.197410202020741
2Johnny Edwards (R)1142  1.20031020202020932
3David Goldstein984  -0.001 /
1.222
.045 /
1.227
1.22821020202020201123
4Duwayne Cooley928  .040 /
1.246
.079 /
1.234
1.26811020314
5Robert St. Pierre691  .064 /
1.339
.021 /
1.265
1.2701020305
6Willie Thomas653  .196 /
64.999 - DQ
.109 /
1.437 - DQ
1.274102020506
7Zack Shivers931  1.399102020507
8Mitchal Vaughn892  58.9911020308
9David Mares501  .051 /
1.215
-0.020 /
64.999 - DQ
58.9911020309



Top Fuel (3s) Event Bests at 2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

Elapsed Time

AD Rigmaiden       R2   1.170
Johnny Edwards (R)       R4   1.175
AD Rigmaiden       R1   1.182
Johnny Edwards (R)       R1   1.183
AD Rigmaiden       R3   1.188
Johnny Edwards (R)       R3   1.200
David Goldstein       R1   1.201
David Goldstein       R2   1.202
Johnny Edwards (R)       R2   1.204
David Mares       Q1   1.215

Best Reaction Times

David Goldstein       R2   .005
Johnny Edwards (R)       R2   .007
David Goldstein       R4   .014
Johnny Edwards (R)       R3   .015
Robert St. Pierre       Q2   .021
Robert St. Pierre       R1   .026
Willie Thomas       R2   .035
Duwayne Cooley       Q1   .040
      Q2   .041
David Goldstein       Q2   .045



Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech