- Home - Home


  Texas Spring Nationals Championship Race #4


05/18/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
81 Total Entries - 173 Races Run


  Texas Spring Nationals Championship Race #4


05/18/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
81 Total Entries - 173 Races Run


Pro Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Barge
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.020 R1Mike Barge
ET: 1.368Q1Duwayne Cooley
MPH:110.0 R2Mike Barge

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.252
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ryan Bowman

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Capper (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R1Willie Thomas
ET: 1.600R1JB Henson
MPH:87.0 R3Ryan Bowman

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.524
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
McKayla Farris (R)

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Abigail Rooks (R)
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.043 Q1Ethan Clay
Off Dial: .014R2Abigail Rooks (R)
MPH:46.5 Q2Ethan Clay

4 Entries
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tony Duffey
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q1Mike Labue Sr
Off Dial: .005R1Alan Williams
MPH:74.4 Q2Tony Duffey

13 Entries
Pro Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.026 Q2Michael Mercadel
ET: 1.829Q1Mike Labue Sr
MPH:69.2 Q1Mike Labue Sr

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.781
Super Comp 2.30 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Labue Sr

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tony Duffey
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.012 Q2Jerry Hicks
Off Dial: .011R2Mike Labue Sr
MPH:73.7 R1Tony Duffey

8 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Scott Davis

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R3Piggy Labue
Off Dial: .004R1Tony Duffey
MPH:54.8 Q1Mike Labue Sr

11 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket 2.60 or Quicker
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bradford Clay

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q2Mike Biscieglia (R)
Off Dial: .005R1Piggy Labue
MPH:96.4 R1Mike Barge

12 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Scott Davis
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R2Scott Davis
ET: 2.432Q2Piggy Labue
MPH:59.0 Q2Robert Kaiser

7 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tony Duffey
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q1Jerry Hicks
Off Dial: .003R1Piggy Labue
MPH:67.3 R1Piggy Labue

14 Entries
Event Stats

RCDRL Holeshot Award Winner
.001 - Willie Thomas




81 Total Entries - 173 Races Run

First Race: 10:32 AM CDT 05/18
Last Race: 4:07 PM CDT 05/18

Refreshed: 06/18/24 04:21:38 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech