Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/20/2016    Points Race #1
Lonnie's Plumbing RCDRL Texas Winternationals  

04/09/2016
Test and Tune

04/16/2016    Points Race #2
The Ivy Lou Nationals  

04/30/2016    Points Race #3
Raising Canes Spring Nationals  

05/14/2016
Test and Tune  

05/28/2016    Points Race #4
The US Military Memorial Day Nationals

06/10/2016
4th Annual RLC Performance Engineering Super Nationals  

06/25/2016    Points Race #5
2nd Annual ESP Light It Up Nationals  

07/23/2016    Points Race #6
United We Stand Nationals  

08/06/2016
Test and Tune  

08/27/2016    Points Race #7
Hurst Tire & Service 2 Hot 2 Handle Nationals  

08/28/2016
Countdown to the Championship

09/03/2016    Points Race #8
ThunderStruck Nationals  

09/17/2016    Points Race #9
Team America U.S. Nationals  

10/08/2016    Points Race #10
SassyGirl Racing Nationals  

10/22/2016    Points Race #11
Murillo Motorsports Fall Nationals  

11/05/2016    Points Race #12
2nd Annual YourBatteryBuddy.com RCDRL Texas Finals  

12/03/2016
2016 RCDRL Texas Championship Awards & Dinner Banquet


The US Military Memorial Day Nationals

05/28/2016   HobbyTown USA - Hurst TX

109 Total Entries - 205 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Randy Mayhew
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Lumar
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Jerry Lumar R1
ET2.181Jerry Lumar R4

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Paxton Pfeil
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Grayson Webb
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.043Grayson Webb R2
>Dial.069Grayson Webb R2

6 Total Entries

Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Richard Hohnholt
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
DeadEye Jones
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.041Michael Mercadel R1
ET2.451Scott Davis R2

16 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.359
Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
David Mares
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Haylee Arnold
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011David Mares R2
ET1.637David Mares R4

15 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Ant Wren
#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Haylee Arnold
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Robert St.Pierre R1
ET1.325Haylee Arnold Q2

6 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.238
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Corby Burden
#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Dees
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013Zane Eames R2
>Dial.013Michael Dees R3

23 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Chad Freeman
#26 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Sharon Dees
#17 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018Michael Dees Q1
>Dial.003Jeff Schmidt R1

32 Total Entries

Event Stats

The TSR Speed Shop Holeshot Award
.004 - Jerry Lumar




109 Total Entries - 205 Races Run

First Race: 11:48 AM CDT 05/28
Last Race: 6:30 PM CDT 05/28

Refreshed: 10/18/17 10:02:46 AM CDT





Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech