Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/28/2015    Points Race #1
Raising Canes Nationals  

04/11/2015    Points Race #2
HobbyTown USA Texas Nationals  

04/25/2015    Points Race #3
Autism Speaks Spring-Fling Nationals  

05/02/2015    Points Race #4
TRAXXAS Nationals  

05/31/2015    Points Race #5
RLC Performance Engineering Nationals  

06/27/2015    Points Race #6
Allmark Impressions Thunder Nationals  

07/11/2015    Points Race #7
ESP Light It Up Nationals  

07/25/2015    Points Race #8
Coin Operated Motorsports Nationals  

08/08/2015    Points Race #9
HobbyTown USA Summer Nationals  

08/22/2015    Points Race #10
Merc Motorsports- LAT Nationals  

Countdown to the Championship

09/12/2015    Points Race #11
Mr. Pro Mod Power Nationals  

09/19/2015    Points Race #12
Raising Canes U.S. Nationals

10/03/2015    Points Race #13
Jaxon Anthony Memorial Foundation Fall Nationals  

11/07/2015    Points Race #14
DragraceConcepts.com Harvest Nationals  

11/14/2015    Points Race #15
Yourbatterybuddy.com RCDRL World Final  


Raising Canes U.S. Nationals

09/19/2015   HobbyTown USA - Hurst TX

84 Total Entries - 175 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Joshua Mercadel
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Anne Wagner
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Chad Futrell Q1
ET2.161Joshua Mercadel R2
MPH:68.8Joshua Mercadel Q2

10 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.110
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Christian Duke
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Josh Campbell
#10 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.035Paxton Pfeil R1
>Dial.037Christian Duke R2
MPH:49.7Paxton Pfeil Q2

10 Total Entries

Traxxas Sportsman Funnycar (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Elijah Chacon
#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Chad Futrell
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005David Kouche Q2
ET2.518Richard Hohnholt R1
MPH:53.2Chad Futrell Q2

13 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.359
Pro Mod (2s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Joe Pressnell
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Stephen Burden
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.015Stephen Burden R2
ET1.778Joe Pressnell R2
MPH:73.3Joe Pressnell Q1

7 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.428
Top Fuel (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Arnold
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Stephen Burden
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001Bill Wagner Q1
ET1.299Jim Little R2
MPH:119.6Jim Little Q2

9 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.238
Quick 16 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Jeff Chambers
#12 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Norris Graves
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003Stephen Burden R2
>Dial.007Norris Graves R3
MPH:89.7Michael Dees R3

15 Total Entries

All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Elijah Chacon
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Dees
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008Bill Little R2
>Dial.002Elijah Chacon R2
MPH:80.2DeadEye Jones R1

20 Total Entries

Event Stats

The TSR Speed Shop Holeshot Award
.004 - Anne Wagner




84 Total Entries - 175 Races Run

First Race: 1:01 AM CDT 09/20
Last Race: 6:26 AM CDT 09/20

Refreshed: 12/13/17 08:59:30 AM CST





Member Login


DragTrac v3.32
© 2015-2017 WebMonkeyTech