Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Quick 16 Bracket - 2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

Q1

 #1 Willie Thomas  
      /      


 #2 Robert St. Pierre  
     .076 / 2.752 - DQ / Right      


 #3 Mason Cooley  
     .101RT / 1.489ET / Left      


 #4 David Goldstein  
      /      


 #5 Greg Bridgewater  
      /      


 #6 Kobe Shutter (R)  
      /      


 #7 Chris Markowski  
     .165RT / 2.229ET / Left      


 #8 Jeff Schmidt Jr.  
     .049RT / 2.456ET / Right      


 #9 Joel Shipman  
     .171RT / 2.634ET / Right      


 #10 Steve Nigri  
     .188 / 64.999 - DQ / Left      


 #11 David Fielder  
      /      


 #12 Chad Howard  
      /      


 #13 Michael Mercadel  
      /      


Q2

 #1 Willie Thomas   --  
      /      


 #2 David Goldstein   2 ↑  
      /      


 #3 Robert St. Pierre   1 ↓  
     .011RT / 1.442ET / Left      


 #4 Mason Cooley   1 ↓  
     .200RT / 11.851ET / Right      


 #5 Greg Bridgewater   --  
      /      


 #6 Kobe Shutter (R)   --  
      /      


 #7 Chris Markowski   --  
     .087RT / 2.204ET / Right      


 #8 Jeff Schmidt Jr.   --  
     .036RT / 2.506ET / Left      


 #9 David Fielder   2 ↑  
      /      


 #10 Joel Shipman   1 ↓  
     .129 / 3.699 - DQ / Left      


 #11 Steve Nigri   1 ↓  
     .055RT / 2.585ET / Right      


 #12 Chad Howard   --  
      /      


 #13 Michael Mercadel   --  
      /      


Round 1

 #1 Willie Thomas ➧  .160 RT / 1.351 ET
  ⇈ Bye Run


 #7 Chris Markowski ➧  .143 RT / 2.15 Dial ( 62.849 off ) / 64.999 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #8 Jeff Schmidt Jr. ➧  .038 RT / 2.47 Dial ( .083 off ) / 2.553 ET


 #4 Mason Cooley ➧  .196 RT / 1.48 Dial ( .070 off ) / 1.550 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #11 Steve Nigri ➧  .015 RT / 2.30 Dial ( .846 off ) / 3.146 ET


 #5 Greg Bridgewater ➧  .228 RT / 1.55 Dial ( .071 off ) / 1.621 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #10 Joel Shipman ➧  .100 RT / 2.58 Dial ( .089 off ) / 2.669 ET
  Holeshot Win  


 #2 David Goldstein ➧  59.990 RT / 59.990 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #13 Michael Mercadel ➧  .104 RT / 2.560 ET


 #3 Robert St. Pierre ➧  .014 RT / 1.50 Dial ( -0.064 off ) / 1.436 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #12 Chad Howard ➧  .125 RT / 2.25 Dial ( .025 off ) / 2.275 ET


 #6 Kobe Shutter (R) ➧  .279 RT / 1.40 Dial ( .059 off ) / 1.459 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #9 David Fielder ➧  .019 RT / 2.40 Dial ( 62.599 off ) / 64.999 ET


Round 2

 #1 Willie Thomas ➧  .095 RT / 1.35 Dial ( 63.649 off ) / 64.999 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #8 Jeff Schmidt Jr. ➧  .042 RT / 2.48 Dial ( -0.002 off ) / 2.478 ET


 #4 Mason Cooley ➧  .215 RT / 1.48 Dial ( .002 off ) / 1.482 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #10 Joel Shipman ➧  .038 RT / 2.58 Dial ( .063 off ) / 2.643 ET
  Holeshot Win  


 #13 Michael Mercadel ➧  .075 RT / 2.491 ET
  ⇈ Bye Run


 #6 Kobe Shutter (R) ➧  .242 RT / 1.38 Dial ( 2.717 off ) / 4.097 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #12 Chad Howard ➧  .073 RT / 2.20 Dial ( .086 off ) / 2.286 ET


Round 3

 #8 Jeff Schmidt Jr. ➧  -0.038 RT / 2.46 Dial ( .019 off ) / 2.479 ET
    ⇊ Loses to
 #10 Joel Shipman ➧  .092 RT / 2.60 Dial ( .047 off ) / 2.647 ET


 #12 Chad Howard ➧  .044 RT / 2.25 Dial ( .008 off ) / 2.258 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #13 Michael Mercadel ➧  .109 RT / 2.25 Dial ( -0.056 off ) / 2.194 ET
MOV: .001   Holeshot Win  


Final

 #12 Chad Howard ➧  .040 RT / 2.24 Dial ( .070 off ) / 2.310 ET
    ⇈ Wins Over
 #10 Joel Shipman ➧  .084 RT / 2.60 Dial ( .028 off ) / 2.628 ET
MOV: .002   Holeshot Win  





Bracket

#1 Willie Thomas ◦ 653W
.160 RT · 1.351 ET · 100.0 MPH 
Wins Over
# Bye
 

 
#7 Chris Markowski ◦ 710DQ
.143 RT · 64.999 ET  
Loses To
#8 Jeff Schmidt Jr. ◦ 709W
.038 RT · .083 off Dial · 2.553 ET  

 
#4 Mason Cooley ◦ 932W
.196 RT · .070 off Dial · 1.550 ET  
Wins Over
#11 Steve Nigri ◦ 97 DQ
.015 RT · .846 off Dial · 3.146 ET  

 
#5 Greg Bridgewater ◦ 1138
.228 RT · .071 off Dial · 1.621 ET  
Loses To
#10 Joel Shipman ◦ 882W
.100 RT · .089 off Dial · 2.669 ET  

 
#2 David Goldstein ◦ 984DQ
59.990 RT · 59.990 ET  
Loses To
#13 Michael Mercadel ◦ 2W
.104 RT · 2.560 ET  

 
# Bye
     
vs
# Bye
 

 
#3 Robert St. Pierre ◦ 691
.014 RT · -0.064 off Dial · 1.436 ET  
Loses To
#12 Chad Howard ◦ 55W
.125 RT · .025 off Dial · 2.275 ET  

 
#6 Kobe Shutter (R) ◦ 1005W
.279 RT · .059 off Dial · 1.459 ET  
Wins Over
#9 David Fielder ◦ 1140 DQ
.019 RT · 64.999 ET  

 




#1 Willie Thomas ◦ 653DQ
.095 RT · 64.999 ET  
Loses To
#8 Jeff Schmidt Jr. ◦ 709W
.042 RT · -0.002 off Dial · 2.478 ET  

 



#4 Mason Cooley ◦ 932
.215 RT · .002 off Dial · 1.482 ET  
Loses To
#10 Joel Shipman ◦ 882W
.038 RT · .063 off Dial · 2.643 ET  

 



#13 Michael Mercadel ◦ 2W
.075 RT · 2.491 ET  
Wins Over
# Bye
 

 



#12 Chad Howard ◦ 55W
.073 RT · .086 off Dial · 2.286 ET  
Wins Over
#6 Kobe Shutter (R) ◦ 1005 DQ
.242 RT · 2.717 off Dial · 4.097 ET  

 













#8 Jeff Schmidt Jr. ◦ 709
-0.038 RT · .019 off Dial · 2.479 ET  
Loses To
#10 Joel Shipman ◦ 882W
.092 RT · .047 off Dial · 2.647 ET  




 












#13 Michael Mercadel ◦ 2
.109 RT · -0.056 off Dial · 2.194 ET  
Loses To
#12 Chad Howard ◦ 55W
.044 RT · .008 off Dial · 2.258 ET  




 





























#10 Joel Shipman ◦ 882
.084 RT · .028 off Dial · 2.628 ET  
Loses To
#12 Chad Howard ◦ 55W
.040 RT · .070 off Dial · 2.310 ET  


































Quick 16 Bracket Points Awarded at 2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

Qual
Pos
Driver / RacerQual
Run 1
RT / ET
Qual
Run 2
RT / ET
Best
ET
Qual
Points
Reg
Points
R1R2R3R4WinBonusTotal Comments
1Willie Thomas653  1.380102020501
2David Goldstein984  1.4511020302
3Robert St. Pierre691  .076 /
2.752 - DQ
.011 /
1.442
1.45541020343
4Mason Cooley932  .101 /
1.489
.200 /
11.851
1.497102020504
5Greg Bridgewater1138  1.6411020305
6Kobe Shutter (R)1005  1.841102020506
7Chris Markowski710  .165 /
2.229
.087 /
2.204
2.1741020307
8Jeff Schmidt Jr.709  .049 /
2.456
.036 /
2.506
2.325110202020718
9David Fielder1140  2.41621020329
10Joel Shipman882  .171 /
2.634
.129 /
3.699 - DQ
2.57310202020209010
11Steve Nigri97  .188 /
64.999 - DQ
.055 /
2.585
2.752310203311
12Chad Howard55  7.25110202020202011012
13Michael Mercadel2  58.991102020207013



Quick 16 Bracket Event Bests at 2nd Annual Summit Racing Equipment RC Fall Nationals

Closest to Dial

Mason Cooley       R2   .002
Chad Howard       R3   .008
Jeff Schmidt Jr.       R3   .019
Chad Howard       R1   .025
Joel Shipman       R4   .028
Joel Shipman       R3   .047
Kobe Shutter (R)       R1   .059
Joel Shipman       R2   .063
Chad Howard       R4   .070
Mason Cooley       R1   .070

Best Reaction Times

      Q2   .006
Robert St. Pierre       Q2   .011
Robert St. Pierre       R1   .014
Steve Nigri       R1   .015
David Fielder       R1   .019
      Q1   .030
Jeff Schmidt Jr.       Q2   .036
Jeff Schmidt Jr.       R1   .038
Joel Shipman       R2   .038
Chad Howard       R4   .040



Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech