- Home - Home


  80s ROCK Texas Divisional Championship Race #6


06/15/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
99 Total Entries - 223 Races Run


  80s ROCK Texas Divisional Championship Race #6


06/15/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
99 Total Entries - 223 Races Run


Pro Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.022 R2Michael Mercadel
ET: 1.300R1Mike Barge
MPH:108.0 R1Mike Barge

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.252
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Ryan Bowman

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Capper (R)
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R3Dennis Capper (R)
ET: 1.576R2AD Rigmaiden
MPH:94.0 Q2Jeremy Spangler

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.524
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Timothy Garcia (R)

#8 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Landon Jeans (R)
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R3Timothy Garcia (R)
Off Dial: .027R2Timothy Garcia (R)
MPH:69.0 Q2Nolan Waldrop (R)

9 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Willie Thomas
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.092 R1AD Rigmaiden
ET: 59.990Q1Willie Thomas
  

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Joel Shipman

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jakob Farris (R)
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 Q2Robert Kaiser
Off Dial: .005R1Ryan Bowman
MPH:64.0 R1Piggy Labue

13 Entries
Pro Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Spencer "PJ" Jack (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brittani Gillespie
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R2Spencer "PJ" Jack (R)
ET: 1.832Q2Spencer "PJ" Jack (R)
MPH:69.0 Q2Mike Labue Sr

4 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.781
Super Comp 2.30 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Labue Sr

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duncan Jones
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 Q2Piggy Labue
Off Dial: .001Q1Duncan Jones
MPH:66.0 Q2Alan Williams

7 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R2Joel Shipman
Off Dial: .000Q2Chris Markowski
MPH:57.0 R1Mike Labue Sr

12 Entries
Quick 16 Bracket 2.60 or Quicker
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#9 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Ryan Bowman
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R4Piggy Labue
Off Dial: .003R1Dennis Capper (R)
MPH:94.0 Q2Mike Barge

17 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Robert Kaiser

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Hicks
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.008 R1Jerry Hicks
ET: 2.424R2Piggy Labue
MPH:53.0 R3Robert Kaiser

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Chris Markowski

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Johnny Edwards
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.009 R1Tony Duffey
Off Dial: .001R2Robert Kaiser
MPH:72.0 R1Piggy Labue

15 Entries
Event Stats

RCDRL Holeshot Award Winner
.008 - Jerry Hicks


RCDRL Holeshot Award Winner
.008 - Jerry Hicks




99 Total Entries - 223 Races Run

First Race: 10:53 AM CDT 06/15
Last Race: 6:07 PM CDT 06/15

Refreshed: 06/18/24 04:03:45 PM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech