- Home - Home


  Vaughn & Tocco Little Rascals Texas Divisional Championship Race #2


04/06/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
103 Total Entries - 240 Races Run


  Vaughn & Tocco Little Rascals Texas Divisional Championship Race #2


04/06/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
103 Total Entries - 240 Races Run


Pro Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Barge

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.292R1AD Rigmaiden
MPH:107.0 R3Mike Barge

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.255
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
JB Henson

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brooks Waldrop
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 Q2Willie Thomas
ET: 1.521R3Brad Waldrop
MPH:92.1 Q2Brooks Waldrop

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.549
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeremiah Gillespie

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Carson Walker (R)
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.058 Q2Jeremiah Gillespie
Off Dial: .020R1Jeffrey Schmidt III (R)
MPH:53.0 R2Ethan Clay

10 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Mike Biscieglia (R)

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
AD Rigmaiden
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.040 R2AD Rigmaiden
ET: 1.569R2Mike Biscieglia (R)
MPH:84.5 R2Mike Biscieglia (R)

3 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Bradford Clay

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q2Piggy Labue
Off Dial: .002R2Bradford Clay
MPH:67.6 Q1Tony Duffey

12 Entries
Pro Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mason Cooley
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.016 Q2Mason Cooley
ET: 1.761Q1Michael Mercadel
MPH:70.6 Q1Michael Mercadel

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.781
Super Comp 2.30 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.003 R1Robert Kaiser
Off Dial: .207Q1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
MPH:60.2 Q2Piggy Labue

3 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Robert Kaiser

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Darius Willis (R)
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 R1Robert Kaiser
Off Dial: .003Q1Joel Shipman
MPH:56.6 R2Jerry Hicks

11 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Hicks
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.023 R1Chris Markowski
ET: 2.427R2Piggy Labue
MPH:53.0 R1Piggy Labue

5 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Matthew "The Bully" Munson

#11 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brooks Waldrop
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .008R1Duncan Jones
MPH:92.0 R2Brad Waldrop

17 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Jeff Schmidt Jr.

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Joel Shipman
#8 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.001 Q1Jeff Schmidt Jr.
Off Dial: .000R2Joel Shipman
MPH:80.7 R1Scott Chamberlin (R)

21 Entries

Potential Records

Pro Street Outlaw
Brooks Waldrop
    1.521 - Q2 - 1.536 to backup

Brad Waldrop
    1.521 - R3 - 1.536 to backup


Pro Mod X
Michael Mercadel
    1.761 - Q1 - 1.779 to backup

AD Rigmaiden
    1.766 - R1 - 1.784 to backup



Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.001 - Robert Kaiser




103 Total Entries - 240 Races Run

First Race: 11:22 AM CDT 04/06
Last Race: 7:14 PM CDT 04/06

Refreshed: 04/13/24 05:26:08 AM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech