- Home - Home


  The Donnie Johnson Memorial Texas Divisional Championship Race #1


04/07/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
101 Total Entries - 217 Races Run


  The Donnie Johnson Memorial Texas Divisional Championship Race #1


04/07/2024 - The Strip at Traders Village Dallas TX
101 Total Entries - 217 Races Run


Pro Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
AD Rigmaiden

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brad Miller
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 Q1Michael Mercadel
ET: 1.233R1AD Rigmaiden
MPH:110.0 Q1AD Rigmaiden

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.255
Pro Street Outlaw
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brooks Waldrop

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
JB Henson
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 Q1Dennis Capper (R)
ET: 1.549R2JB Henson
  

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.549
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Abigail Rooks (R)

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Carson Walker (R)
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.018 R1Anthony Rooks
Off Dial: .020R1Ethan Clay
  

6 Entries
Pro Mod (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Willie Thomas

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Mike Biscieglia (R)
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.091 Q1Mike Biscieglia (R)
ET: 1.603Q1Willie Thomas
  

2 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.481
Street Eliminator (2s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Tony Duffey

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Piggy Labue
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.005 R2Duncan Jones
Off Dial: .002R3Tony Duffey
  

16 Entries
Pro Mod X
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Duwayne Cooley
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.054 R1Mike Barge
ET: 1.787R3Michael Mercadel
MPH:79.1 R2Michael Mercadel

6 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.781
Super Comp 2.30 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#5 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 Q1Robert Kaiser
Off Dial: .016Q1Piggy Labue
  

5 Entries
Super Street 2.60 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Tony Duffey

#7 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Robert Kaiser
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.000 Q2Tony Duffey
Off Dial: .012Q2Scott Davis
  

10 Entries
Traxxas Drag Slash
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#3 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jesse Hernandez
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.011 R1Scott Davis
ET: 2.432R3Piggy Labue
  

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.341
Quick 16 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Piggy Labue

#6 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Brooks Waldrop
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.007 Q2Jeremy Spangler
Off Dial: .009R1AD Rigmaiden
  

16 Entries
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Johnny Edwards

#15 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jerry Hicks
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R1Johnny Edwards
Off Dial: .005R4Johnny Edwards
  

16 Entries

Potential Records

Pro Dragster
AD Rigmaiden
    1.233 - R1 - 1.245 to backup



Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.004 - Johnny Edwards




101 Total Entries - 217 Races Run

First Race: 12:15 PM CDT 04/07
Last Race: 5:24 PM CDT 04/07

Refreshed: 04/13/24 05:40:48 AM CDT





DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2024 WebMonkeyTech