Home Members Season Points Class Info LogIn

DragTrac Home
 

RCDRL Home
Event List
Events:

03/02/2019
Test-N-Tune  

03/02/2019
Test and Tune

03/09/2019    Points Race #1
2nd Annual Lenny Zuppardo Memorial #1  

03/30/2019    Points Race #2
Alsobrooks Nationals #2  

04/27/2019    Points Race #3
Air Excellence Spring Nationals #3  

05/25/2019
6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals

05/26/2019
6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals

06/08/2019    Points Race #4
Louisiana Summer Nationals #4  

06/22/2019    Points Race #5
Louisiana Summer Nationals #5  

07/06/2019    Points Race #6
Championship Points Race #6  

07/20/2019
Test-N-Tune  

07/20/2019
Rained out

07/21/2019
Countdown to the Championship

08/03/2019    Points Race #7
Championship Playoff Race #1 Points Race #7  

08/17/2019    Points Race #8
Championship Playoffs #2 Points Race #8  

08/30/2019
GoBig Chassis Shop Super Nationals

08/31/2019
GoBig Chassis Shop Super Nationals

09/01/2019
GoBig Chassis Shop Super Nationals

09/07/2019    Points Race #9
Championship Playoff #3 Points Race #9  

09/28/2019    Points Race #10
Championship Playoff #4 Points Race #10  

10/05/2019    Points Race #11
Championship Playoff #5 - Points Race #11  

10/26/2019    Points Race #12
The Louisiana Finals  


6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals

05/26/2019   Esplanade Mall Kenner Louisiana
115 Total Entries - 278 Races Run

Traxxas Pro Funnycar
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Michael Mercadel
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017Jazmine Hernandez R2
ET2.103Dennis Forbes R2
MPH:64.0Stuart Montgomery Sr Q1

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 2.095
Young Gunners
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Brandon Mares
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis III Forbes
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.045Yaby Lopez Q2
>Dial.041Brandon Mares R3
MPH:64.0Yaby Lopez Q2

5 Total Entries

2.50 Index
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Dwayne Swanier
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Frank Russo Jr (R)
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004Frank Russo Jr (R) R3
>Dial.002Mikey Alsobrooks R2
MPH:57.0Michael Mercadel Q1

7 Total Entries

Pro Mod
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Darvione Huddleston
#20 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tonia Scutt
#12 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Zack Shivers R1
ET1.462KP Kawaynne Pierre R1
MPH:93.0Duwayne Cooley Q2

22 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.404
Outlaw Stadium - 2WD
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Rony Robinson
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010Roger Cook R1
ET1.746Rony Robinson R4
MPH:85.5Rony Robinson R4

10 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.746
Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
David Goldstein
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002Mikey Alsobrooks R1
ET1.184David Goldstein R3
MPH:115.0Dennis III Forbes Q1

11 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.184
Outlaw - 4WD
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Kevin Matos
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.027Dennis Forbes Q2
ET1.725Kevin Matos R1
MPH:86.0Kevin Matos Q1

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.751
Quick-8 Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Dwayne Swanier
#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Kevin Matos
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006Dwayne Swanier R1
>Dial.008Dwayne Swanier R1
MPH:86.0Kevin Matos Q1

8 Total Entries

Pro Stock (1S)
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Johnell Torres
#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013Regina Alsobrooks Q2
ET1.671Johnell Torres R1
MPH:77.0Jazmine Hernandez Q2

8 Total Entries
Class Record: 1.671
All Run Bracket
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Roger Cook
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Regina Alsobrooks
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.016Regina Alsobrooks Q1
>Dial.001Roger Cook R4
MPH:44.0Carson Snyder Q1

12 Total Entries

Top Alcohol Dragster
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Duwayne Cooley
#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
AD Rigmaiden
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017Duwayne Cooley Q2
ET1.381Francisco Frontera Q2
MPH:90.7David Goldstein R1

11 Total Entries

Street Eliminator
Show Recap & Bracket
Winner
Trace Faulkner
#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.026Carson Snyder Q1
>Dial.173Michael Mercadel R2
MPH:51.4Carson Snyder R1

5 Total Entries

Team Points

Puerto Rico:  59.556
Texas:  56.162
Louisiana:  48.034
Other:  46.200

Points based on average points scored
per race entry.
Points List


Event Stats

THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.002 - Zack Shivers


THE JCONCEPTS.NET HOLESHOT AWARD Winner
.002 - Mikey Alsobrooks




115 Total Entries - 278 Races Run

First Race: 4:20 PM CDT 05/25
Last Race: 6:04 PM CDT 05/26

Refreshed: 09/18/19 03:53:19 PM CDT


Potential Records

Outlaw - 4WD
Kevin Matos
    1.725 - R1 - 1.742 to backup



Entrys PreRegistered

Top Fuel Dragster (3s): 1
    Robert St. Pierre
Top Alcohol Dragster: 1
    Robert St. Pierre
Pro Mod: 1
    Robert St. Pierre

3 entries in PreRegistration




Member Login


DragTrac v3.63
© 2015-2019 WebMonkeyTech