- Home - Home


  6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals


05/26/2019 - Esplanade Mall Kenner Louisiana
115 Total Entries - 278 Races Run


  6th Annual RCDRL Cajun Nationals


05/26/2019 - Esplanade Mall Kenner Louisiana
115 Total Entries - 278 Races Run


Traxxas Pro Funnycar
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Michael Mercadel

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017 R2Jazmine Hernandez
ET: 2.103R2Dennis Forbes
MPH:64.0 Q1Stuart Montgomery Sr

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 2.095
Young Gunners
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Brandon Mares

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis III Forbes
#4 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.045 Q2Yaby Lopez (R)
Off Dial: .041R3Brandon Mares
MPH:64.0 Q2Yaby Lopez (R)

5 Entries
2.50 Index
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Dwayne Swanier

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Frank Russo Jr
#7 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.004 R3Frank Russo Jr
Off Dial: .002R2Mikey Alsobrooks
MPH:57.0 Q1Michael Mercadel

7 Entries
Pro Mod
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Darvione Huddleston

#20 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Tonia Scutt
#12 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R1Zack Shivers
ET: 1.462R1KP Kawaynne Pierre
MPH:93.0 Q2Duwayne Cooley

22 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.398
Outlaw Stadium - 2WD
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Rony Robinson

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.010 R1Roger Cook
ET: 1.746R4Rony Robinson
MPH:85.5 R4Rony Robinson

10 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.746
Top Fuel Dragster (3s)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
David Goldstein

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
David Mares
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.002 R1Mikey Alsobrooks
ET: 1.184R3David Goldstein
MPH:115.0 Q1Dennis III Forbes

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.184
Outlaw - 4WD
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Kevin Matos

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Dennis Forbes
#6 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.027 Q2Dennis Forbes
ET: 1.725R1Kevin Matos
MPH:86.0 Q1Kevin Matos

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.751
Quick-8 Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Dwayne Swanier

#4 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Kevin Matos
#2 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.006 R1Dwayne Swanier
Off Dial: .008R1Dwayne Swanier
MPH:86.0 Q1Kevin Matos

8 Entries
Pro Stock (1S)
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Johnell Torres

#1 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Jazmine Hernandez
#3 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.013 Q2Regina Alsobrooks
ET: 1.671R1Johnell Torres
MPH:77.0 Q2Jazmine Hernandez

8 Entries  •  Class ET Record: 1.671
All Run Bracket
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Roger Cook

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Regina Alsobrooks
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.016 Q1Regina Alsobrooks
Off Dial: .001R4Roger Cook
MPH:44.0 Q1Carson Snyder

12 Entries
Top Alcohol Dragster
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Duwayne Cooley

#5 Qualifier
Runner-Up
AD Rigmaiden
#9 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.017 Q2Duwayne Cooley
ET: 1.381Q2Francisco Frontera
MPH:90.7 R1David Goldstein

11 Entries  •  Class ET Record:
Street Eliminator
   FINAL   
Recap
Winner
Trace Faulkner

#2 Qualifier
Runner-Up
Michael Mercadel
#1 Qualifier

Event Bests
RT:.026 Q1Carson Snyder
Off Dial: .173R2Michael Mercadel
MPH:51.4 R1Carson Snyder

5 Entries



DragTrac v4.00 © 2015-2020 WebMonkeyTech